Active
Property Photos
24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

Address: 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Experience the freedom of true waterfront living in the highly desirable community of Pirate Harbor, a hidden gem known for its direct access boating, world class fishing, and the rare benefit of no HOA or deed restrictions. Here, you can fully embrace the Southwest Florida lifestyle with the flexibility to live, boat, and enjoy your property on your terms. Set on 100 feet of sailboat/power boat canal frontage, this property features a concrete seawall, private dock, and a 10,000 lb. boat lift with new risers and motors, capable of accommodating up to a 40 foot boat, along with a new canopy, all positioned to capture long, picturesque water views. Whether you're heading out for a quick sunset cruise or a full day on the water, youre just minutes from the open waters of Charlotte Harbor, with easy access to Boca Grande Pass and the Gulf of Mexico. This is truly a boaters and anglers paradise. The home has been thoughtfully renovated to reflect a relaxed coastal lifestyle, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space and 2208 total sq ft including the garage. Inside, youll find an inviting open layout featuring sliding glass doors that lead to a spacious 29 x 16 air conditioned Florida room. This versatile space features sliding glass windows that are easily removable, allowing you to enjoy the refreshing breeze and stunning waterfront views year round. The kitchen combines function and style with wood cabinetry, abundant storage, granite countertops, a pass through window to the Florida room, breakfast bar, and a blend of recessed lighting. Just off the kitchen, a bonus room has been beautifully converted into a bar area, complete with wood beamed vaulted ceilings, a shiplap wall with shelving, pendant lighting, and plenty of room for entertaining guests. The primary suite is generously sized, featuring a large closet and a private ensuite bath with a tiled shower. The guest bedroom is light and bright with ample closet space, and both bedrooms are complemented with nearby linen and coat closets, providing excellent additional storage. The well appointed main bath provides comfortable accommodations for visitors with a tub and shower combo and a larger vanity for added storage. Step outside to an additional paver patio area just off the Florida room, perfectly set up with seating and a fire pitideal for relaxing evenings while enjoying breathtaking water views and unforgettable sunsets. The backyard offers ample space to enjoy your outdoor oasis. Additional highlights include a 2024 metal roof, on demand tankless water heater, new appliances, fresh interior and exterior paint, new gutters, a 12x24 workshop/shed built in 2020, and lush tropical landscaping with curbing that enhances the propertys private, island style feel. A convenient laundry area is located within the attached 26' x 17' one car garage. Furnishings are newer and gently used and may be negotiated, presenting an excellent opportunity for a seamless, turnkey move in ready experience. If youre searching for a waterfront property that offers direct boating access, exceptional fishing, and complete freedom with no HOA restrictions, this is a rare opportunity to own in one of Southwest Floridas most authentic and sought after boating communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24240 Henry Morgan Blvd
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2388
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1766.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: PIR 000000E 0009 P Pirate Harbor BLK E LT 9 292/43DC792/1919 PR090-259 1139/1734 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422319382009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25246 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$595,000.00 ($195.79 / sqft )

25246 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* FLOOD INSURANCE NOT REQUIRED! * MOVE IN READY! * Experienceluxury living at its finestin thisgorgeous Stanford model, ideally situated at theen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506688
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17150 Sarong Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$565,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

17150 Sarong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! LAKEFRONT POOL HOME! Dont miss this opportunity to embrace an amazing coastal resort lifestyle in a custom home at a fantastic price! If you are looking for a peaceful and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2733 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510949
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12123 Platano Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

12123 Platano Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart of Port Charlotte. C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510992
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511604
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2064 Little Pine Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$599,000.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

2064 Little Pine Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Custom home by quality builder. Gated community, Burnt Store Marina, the largest on the Gulf Coast. Tennis courts, pickle ball available at Fitness Club. 27 holes of g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515429
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 Acapulco Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

16760 Acapulco Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED 20K! Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, perfectly located in the desirable harbor front commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515644
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515932
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Michael Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16196 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$614,000.00 ($203.51 / sqft )

16196 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

New price! $614,000. Elegant coastal gem! Nestled along the shores of eagle lake on a cul de sac tip lot in deed restricted burnt store lakes, punta gorda, florida is a 3/2/2 custom, coastal contempor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517495
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25073 Golden Fern Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$629,999.00 ($205.28 / sqft )

25073 Golden Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! Price reduction of $5000 and now includes all furniture artwork, and decor. 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage stunning home with golf membership, no flood zone!! Your new home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518901
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Candy Cheetham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin