Active
Property Photos
205 Palidoro Circle
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 205 Palidoro Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

Address: 205 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lowest price per square foot in the entire community priced below market value for a quick sale! The sellers are relocating out of state to be closer to family, creating an incredible opportunity for the next owner to secure one of the best values in vicenza. Looking for a move in ready 2 bedroom villa in nokomis with private preserve views under $400k? This is the opportunity youve been waiting for. Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained villa combines modern finishes, impact protection, and a low maintenance lifestyle just minutes from gulf beaches, downtown venice, and sarasota memorial hospital. From the moment you walk in, your eyes are immediately drawn to the beautiful private preserve views beyond the extended screened lanai. Pocket sliding glass doors open wide to create seamless indoor/outdoor living, filling the home with natural light and bringing the outdoors in. Whether youre enjoying morning coffee surrounded by peaceful nature or unwinding with an evening cocktail, this space was designed for relaxed florida living. Why wait months for new construction when you can move right in and start enjoying resort style living today? Located in the gated vicenza community, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,433 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a partially furnished interior that makes settling in even easier. Inside, youll find tray ceilings, wood look tile flooring, and an open concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Impact resistant windows and doors provide added peace of mind, while the gas community adds efficiency and convenience. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle with low hoa fees and no cdd fees. Situated in an x flood zone, flood insurance not required. Residents love the convenient location close to shopping, dining, everyday essentials, venice island, and nearby beaches. Zoned for venice high school. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or easy florida retreat, this home delivers value, location, and lifestyle in one exceptional package. Schedule your private showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690085 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Palidoro Circle
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: na
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 131, VICENZA PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 239-264
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0394040131
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($158.44 / sqft )

328 Casalino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143626
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY AND DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Justin Bauereiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Buyer got cold feet, their loss is your gain! So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2513 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144193
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Charlyn Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Villoresi Boulevard, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$435,000.00 ($196.21 / sqft )

197 Villoresi Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement...Toscana Isles is resort community. It allows for an active lifestyle...this amenity rich neighborhood has an 8,000 sqft clubhouse, an infinity edge pool, fitness room, billiard ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653026
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Villoresi Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$448,900.00 ($184.51 / sqft )

325 Villoresi Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath in Toscana Isles Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Toscana Isles community! This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662619
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact David Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Ventosa Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$449,900.00 ($180.76 / sqft )

152 Ventosa Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Not like all the others! Immaculate 2/2 with French doored den currently an office, can flex into a workout room or 3rd bedroom. The great room and primary bedroom easily accommodate larger furniture.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Carbone LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin