Active
Property Photos
265 Potenza Loop
  1. Image 1 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  2. Image 2 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  3. Image 3 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  4. Image 4 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  5. Image 5 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  6. Image 6 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  7. Image 7 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  8. Image 8 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  9. Image 9 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  10. Image 10 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  11. Image 11 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  12. Image 12 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  13. Image 13 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  14. Image 14 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  15. Image 15 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  16. Image 16 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  17. Image 17 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  18. Image 18 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  19. Image 19 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  20. Image 20 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  21. Image 21 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  22. Image 22 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  23. Image 23 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  24. Image 24 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  25. Image 25 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  26. Image 26 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  27. Image 27 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  28. Image 28 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  29. Image 29 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  30. Image 30 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  31. Image 31 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  32. Image 32 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  33. Image 33 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  34. Image 34 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  35. Image 35 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  36. Image 36 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  37. Image 37 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  38. Image 38 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  39. Image 39 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  40. Image 40 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  41. Image 41 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  42. Image 42 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  43. Image 43 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  44. Image 44 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  45. Image 45 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  46. Image 46 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  47. Image 47 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  48. Image 48 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  49. Image 49 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  50. Image 50 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  51. Image 51 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  52. Image 52 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  53. Image 53 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  54. Image 54 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  55. Image 55 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  56. Image 56 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  57. Image 57 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  58. Image 58 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  59. Image 59 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  60. Image 60 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  61. Image 61 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  62. Image 62 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  63. Image 63 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  64. Image 64 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  65. Image 65 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  66. Image 66 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  67. Image 67 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  68. Image 68 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  69. Image 69 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  70. Image 70 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  71. Image 71 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  72. Image 72 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  73. Image 73 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  74. Image 74 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  75. Image 75 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  76. Image 76 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  77. Image 77 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  78. Image 78 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  79. Image 79 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  80. Image 80 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  81. Image 81 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  82. Image 82 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  83. Image 83 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  84. Image 84 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  85. Image 85 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  86. Image 86 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  87. Image 87 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  88. Image 88 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
  89. Image 89 of 89 For 265 Potenza Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

Address: 265 Potenza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Why wait to build when this better than new 2024 home in venice is already complete with designer upgrades, private preserve views, and move in ready convenience? Welcome to 265 potenza loop in the gated vicenza community, where resort style living meets everyday comfort and modern convenience. Thoughtfully designed for both entertaining and easy living, this beautifully upgraded home features wood look tile throughout with no carpet, elegant tray ceilings, and a stylish den with double glass doors ideal for a home office, reading room, or flexible bonus space. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the spacious kitchen featuring modern finishes, abundant cabinetry, and a walk in pantry. Impact resistant windows and doors plus a whole house water softener provide added comfort and peace of mind. The true showstopper is the seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Pocket sliding glass doors open fully to the private screened lanai overlooking peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors. Enjoy morning coffee surrounded by nature or relax with sunset cocktails in your own private retreat. The extended garage with a 2 foot extension offers built in storage, epoxy flooring, and an ev charging outlet, combining practicality with todays modern lifestyle needs. Located in a natural gas community with no cdd fees, low hoa fees, and situated in an x flood zone where flood insurance is not required, this home delivers both lifestyle and long term value. Vicenza residents enjoy resort style amenities and a gated community atmosphere just minutes from sarasota memorial hospital, downtown venice, gulf beaches, shopping, dining, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences. Zoned for highly sought after venice high school, this 3 bedroom home offers the florida lifestyle buyers are searching for without the wait for new construction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690094 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 265 Potenza Loop
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2470
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1764.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 506.43
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NA
  • Association Phone: 8003375850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 409, VICENZA PHASE 2, PB 55 PG 264-276
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0391080409
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Avens Dr, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,500.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

128 Avens Dr More Like This

Welcome to Windwood, a gated Neal Communities neighborhood. This move in ready Applause model has been thoughtfully designed by a certified interior designer with elegant touches throughout, including

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663807
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668073
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregg Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Avens Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$550,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

164 Avens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, turnkey pool home with preserve views in a gated Nokomis communityoffering the space, flexibility, and low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Located in the desirable W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($178.41 / sqft )

225 Benedetto Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

2081 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED HOME IN CALUSA LAKES Courtyard Style Pool Home Backing to the Golf Course and Preserve This one is special. A true courtyard style layout means you get a fully detached casita sitting ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147188
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472510
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$530,265.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

164 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home features a downstairs primary suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488653
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin