Active
Property Photos
512 Laurel Park Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 512 Laurel Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 512 Laurel Park Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED TOWNHOUSE AVAILABLE FOR LEASE IN ENCLAVE DOWNTOWN SARASOTA. Built to the highest standards with impact windows and doors, this elegant residence features a charming gated entry leading to a welcoming foyer and a private elevator that provides easy access to every level. The first floor offers a private two car garage and an oversized closet, while the second level boasts a gourmet kitchen with solid stone counters, stainless appliances, a designer backsplash, and a spacious open concept great room with dining and living areas plus a convenient powder room. The third level is dedicated to the owners primary suite, which includes a walk in closet and a spa like bathroom featuring a large walk in shower, double vanity, and beautiful tile work. Conveniently located on the same level is the laundry room with a washer and dryer and a utility sink. The fourth level includes two generous en suite bedrooms with walk in closets. Every level enjoys dual balconies for seamless indoor outdoor living, complemented by hardwood floors throughout the main areas. Located in the desirable Enclave at Laurel Park, this home is walking distance of Bayfront Park, the Ringling Bridge, the Farmers Market, Sarasota Opera, Van Wezel, fine dining, shopping, and all the energy of bustling downtown Sarasota. Nearby Payne Park offers tennis courts, playgrounds, and a skate park, while Siesta Key, Lido Beach, the Legacy Trail, and countless parks and preserves are just moments away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690253 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 512 Laurel Park Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3050
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 2423.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Gonzalez - Civix Management
  • Association Phone: 941-402-8414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2027090151
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00

800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Everything in this condo is BRAND NEW! New vinyl plank flooring featured throughout the entire unit, freshly painted, new light fixtures, blinds & draperies on windows/sliders. Kitchen is spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: T3194049
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Vikki Lupatin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,200.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM/SEASONAL This lovely one bedroom unit is on the 4th floor with western view. There is also a den with spacious seating. The kitchen is equipped with all appliances including water and ice

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4189067
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1500 State Street 603 Green Listing More Like This

Fully furnished beautiful 1 bedroom condo in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Thats right . . . leave your car and walk to your favorite restaurants, shops or the spectacular Bayfront Park & Marina to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4499290
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 State Street 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1500 State Street 401 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Indulgent urban living in the heart of downtown Sarasota! Alluring, fully furnished mid rise located steps from beautiful Sarasota Bay Front. Stroll out the door to fabulous restaurants, cafes, art ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4541619
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 905, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,200.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Beautiful turnkey furnished condo available to rent in the sought after community of the Alinari. This one bedroom, two full bathroom property has an open floor plan, liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4549764
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 16a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury and convenience with our exclusive rental opportunity in Sarasota, available May through December. Nestled on the corner of Main St and Central Ave, this contemporary co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607109
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1270 5th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1270 5th Street More Like This

This home will be available on april 1, 2026 month to month lease this is a 2,100 sq ft home, 5 bdrm, 2 full baths home in walking distance to downtown! Description: bd#1: king, bd#2: queen, bd#

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624901
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 16c, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,000.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

1111 Gulfstream Avenue 16c Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown sarasota...! Annual unfurnished waterfront condo available in one watergate. Stunning views abound from this 1736 sq. Ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of downtown sarasota. The condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650116
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659073
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667216
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin