Active
Property Photos
1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

Address: 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separate bill of sale. Located on Siesta Key, an eight mile barrier island consistently recognized among the top beach destinations in the United States and globally, Siesta Beach has been ranked the #1 beach in the United States and #4 in the world by Tripadvisors Travelers Choice Awards and has also been included on Travel + Leisures list of the Worlds 50 Best Beaches as the top ranked beach in the U.S. This unit offers 1,280 square feet and is being sold turnkey furnished. The interior has been recently updated and includes a kitchen with new appliances. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas and the lanai, with tile flooring in the bathrooms and kitchen. The layout provides functional living space suitable for full time use, seasonal occupancy, or rental use. A full size washer and dryer are located within the unit. The living area opens to views of a protected nature preserve. The community allows weekly rentals, providing income potential. The property was not impacted by recent hurricanes. Ownership includes one private garage, with a second garage available for purchase under a separate bill of sale. Residents have private beach access to Siesta Keys shoreline, known for its quartz sand and calm Gulf waters, along with community amenities including two pools, tennis courts, and a gated entrance with on site management. This property may be used as a primary residence, seasonal property, or income producing rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690832 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Acreage: 9.92 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4940.14
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Choose Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: Ashley Mobley
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1269-C GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0105049027
  • Unit Number: 1269C
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656792
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668225
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9397 Midnight Pass Road 905, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$749,000.00 ($555.64 / sqft )

9397 Midnight Pass Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental! Welcome to 9397 Midnight Pass Rd #905 Sarasota, FL 34242 at The Pointe on Siesta Key, a fully renovated 1,348 SF, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offering breat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669008
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Emerson Robbins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$659,000.00 ($391.80 / sqft )

9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction!! ENJOY AWE INSPIRING SUNRISES AND SUNSETS from this stunning two bedroom, two bath PENTHOUSE condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key. A corner unit with extra windows, enjoy water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669033
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 8-05, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($1,321.84 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 8-05 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEACH TERRACE STUDIO GULF FRONT RESIDENCE: YOUR PERFECT SIESTA KEY PIED TERRE Discover your ideal coastal escape at Beach Terrace, perfectly positioned at the end of Siesta Key Village with dire

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 522 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670371
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin