Active
Property Photos
138 Pearl Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 138 Pearl Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $570,000

Address: 138 Pearl Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

INVESTOR ALERT!!! This Mid Century Modern Home West of the Trail has been Nicely Updated Inside! It is Currently a Short Term Rental Generating Very Good Income! New Stylish Bathrooms, New Paint, and New Refrigerator. New Ceiling Fans, Fixtures, and Window Treatments. New Back Patio and a Makeover on the Front and Back Yards. The Terrazzo Floors are in Excellent Condition Keeping the Mid Century Feel. Outside are 2 Large Storage Sheds and a Nice Big Fenced Back Yard. This Well Established Neighborhood is Conveniently Located Near the SRQ International Airport and Downtown Sarasota! Lido Key and the World Famous Siesta Key Beach is just Minutes Away! This Home is Perfect for Living in Full Time and can be a Short Term Vacation Rental for Extra Income. Make an Appointment to see it TODAY! Furniture can be sold separately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691706 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 138 Pearl Avenue
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $570,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1371.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Florine J. Abel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 & E1/2 LOT 2 BLK 16 WHITFIELD ESTATES; SUBJ TO AIR SPACE EASEMENT REC 1637/2935 PI#66925.0000/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6692500009
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RSF3/WR/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3039 Oriole Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$629,900.00 ($158.27 / sqft )

3039 Oriole Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Appointed Sarasota Home in a Prime Gated Community Situated on a desirable corner lot within the gated community of The Soleil, this expansive two story residence offers over 3,000 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658139
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7324 Phillips Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$669,999.00 ($220.11 / sqft )

7324 Phillips Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live where everyone goes on vacation! This is a beautiful breathtaking 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom, Sarasota pool home in Whitfield Estates. Some of the features include private screened pool and la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663038
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Ahmad Alnabout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

8465 Cypress Lake Circle More Like This

Welcome to 8465 Cypress Lake Circle, a move in ready home tucked away on a quiet street. This vibrant residence has been thoughtfully transformed over the years with numerous updates, including impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678494
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Voss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8072 Glenbrooke Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$531,000.00 ($184.25 / sqft )

8072 Glenbrooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own a move in ready pool home in Sarasota that delivers the space, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for. From the moment you arrive, youll noti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patricia Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 Misty Oaks Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$645,000.00 ($215.94 / sqft )

6183 Misty Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont let the square footage fool you! This beautifully maintained home feels far more expansive the moment you step inside. Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this exceptional residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Esmeralda Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Magellan Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$673,000.00 ($191.25 / sqft )

844 Magellan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The neighborhood you live in is as important to your lifestyle as the home you select. Whitfield Estates is reminiscent of days gone by. Over 100 years old, it feels like a true neighborhood, with dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682852
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marnie Matarese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin