Active
Property Photos
6908 11th Avenue E
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 6908 11th Avenue E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $235,000

Address: 6908 11th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Description

Located on scenic McMullen Creek with direct access into Terra Ceia Bay, this fully remodeled waterfront home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and Florida charm. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath property features high quality vinyl flooring throughout and a bright, open living space designed for comfort and functionality. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases high end quartz countertops with a matching backsplash, new stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry, and a farmhouse sink. The bathroom has been completely renovated with stunning tile work, a new vanity, upgraded lighting, and a modern mirror. Brand new windows and doors enhance both efficiency and style, while mini split systems throughout provide customizable comfort. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard with peaceful creek frontage perfect for relaxing, entertaining, kayaking, or enjoying waterfront living with access into Terra Ceia Bay. No HOA. No CDD. Conveniently located near area parks, marinas, waterfront dining, and easy access to both Bradenton and St. Pete.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693269 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6908 11th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 852.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: S 55 FT OF N 90 FT OF BLK 23 EAST TERRA CEIA PI#21023.0000/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2102300007
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: VIL/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$275,000.00 ($145.27 / sqft )

2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Cortina Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$215,000.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

5630 Cortina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

If not now , When?... Scoop this one up...Welcome to 5630 Cortina Lane in charming Palmetto, FL! This inviting 2 bedroom plus a den, offers a comfortable living space and is perfectly priced to provid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665412
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$264,900.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

2420 16th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667074
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674766
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Agata Diggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 28th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$250,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

411 28th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Villas at Oak Bend, perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac for added privacy and tranquility. Step inside to a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Ebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 51st Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$273,999.00 ($163.39 / sqft )

146 51st Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Villa Built in 2022 Move In Ready with Modern Finishes & Community Perks! Enjoy serene lake views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring an open concept layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389788
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin