Active
Property Photos
6246 English Hollow Road
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 6246 English Hollow Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $634,999

Address: 6246 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

NOW OFFERED AT A NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE AND THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD PROVIDING BUILT IN EQUITY FOR THE NEXT OWNER! Featuring a spacious and functional layout, the home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with generous living areas designed for both comfort and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with modern finishes, ample cabinet space, flowing seamlessly into the main living space. Natural light fills the interior, highlighting the homes inviting atmosphere and thoughtful design. The primary suite provides a private retreat with en suite bath and a massive walk in closet, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the real showstopper in the private backyard retreatcompletely redone and overlooking peaceful pond views, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. Schedule you private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5142136 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6246 English Hollow Road
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $634,999
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3685
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2954.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Washer
  • Association Name: Precious Taylor
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700x209
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TAMPA PALMS AREA 3 PARCEL 38 STAFFORD PLACE PH 2 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-26-27-19-B58-000000-00040.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 240
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20110 Pond Spring Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$719,000.00 ($149.85 / sqft )

20110 Pond Spring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in the highly sought after gated community of Grand Hampton! Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour guard gated neighborhood, known for its beautiful setting and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Fitz- Randolph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10511 Mistflower Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$639,000.00 ($169.81 / sqft )

10511 Mistflower Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: HOUSE BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING FALLING THROUGH!!!! Welcome to 10511 Mistflower Lane, Tampa, FL 33647a beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 4 bath home designed for true

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Cheesette Cowan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10515 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$670,000.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

10515 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Multigenerational living in gated cory lake isles over 3,700 sq ft double primary suites 24 hour guard gated community conservation lot thoughtfully designed and extensively upgraded by a former

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Windship Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($159.70 / sqft )

6220 Windship Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Substantial Price Reduction... An exceptional opportunity awaits with this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Stafford Place community of Tampa Palms. Home is central

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488938
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin