Active
Property Photos
2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $384,000

Address: 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ****When using the sellers preferred lender you will receive a 1% lender credit of the loan amount that can be used towards closing cost/interest rate buydown. (Not required for purchase)*** Charming 3 Bedroom Home with den in St. Clouds Live Oak Community! Welcome home to 2196 Bur Oak Blvd, a beautifully maintained property with over 2100 square foot on a corner lot in a serene St. Cloud neighborhood. This home was built in 2019 and is move in ready. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It also has a den that could be used as a fourth bedroom. So its perfect for growing families or just those who love extra space. Enjoy the modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, bright natural light, stone counters and stainless steel appliances The kitchen has a large island that overlooks the spacious living room and dining room making the space ideal for entertaining and gatherings. The master suite offers a private retreat with a full ensuite bath and walk in closet, that includes closet organizers. Step outside to a screened in covered back porch so you can enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. The backyard is fully fenced providing a safe space. Located in the highly desirable Live Oak Lake community, you will enjoy a peaceful neighborhood vibe, while still being only 13 miles from the Lake Nona Medical City and about 20 miles from the popular Orlando International Airport. And its only about 1 hour away from east coast beaches. Furthermore, the community includes the following amenities: resort style pool, playground, fitness center, and park. Dont miss the opportunity to make this move in ready home yours! Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2196 Bur Oak Boulevard
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $384,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2726
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2144.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 107.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Miguel Ubiles
  • Association Phone: (800) 337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIVE OAK LAKE PH 1 PB 27 PGS 55-59 LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-26-31-3973-0001-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6098 Windy Leaf Aly, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$459,000.00 ($131.75 / sqft )

6098 Windy Leaf Aly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly desirable Amelia Groves community in St. Cloud! Built in 2023, this stunning two story bungalow combines modern design, comfort, and an unbeatable location with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148943
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$424,995.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

491 Whistling Duck Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced 75k for a quick sale!! Welcome to this exquisite two story home located at Silver Springs in St. Cloud,FL! Embrace eco friendly living and enjoy cost savings on your utility bills, thanks to M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313749
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fernando Orsini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin