Active
Property Photos
2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 2634 Autumn Creek Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Turnkey short term rental investment opportunity or primary residence! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is a high performing vacation rental ready for immediate income, located in the NO HOA community of Indian Creek. The home features a bright, open layout with high ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting feel. The kitchen includes updated appliances, and both bathrooms have been refreshed for a clean, modern look. A two car garage adds convenience and additional storage. Step outside to enjoy the screened in lanai and private poolperfect for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying Floridas sunshine year round. The fully fenced backyard offers added privacy along with space for outdoor activities, pets, or gardening. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2018, A/C from 2016, and a water heater installed in 2022. Residents of Indian Creek enjoy access to community amenities including a playground, tennis courts, and basketball courts, all within a quiet neighborhood setting. Ideally located just minutes from Disney and other major theme parks, as well as shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property benefits from strong rental demand and convenient access to major roadways and Orlando International Airport. This is a great opportunity to own a move in ready home with income potential in one of Central Floridas most sought after locations. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146721 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2634 Autumn Creek Circle
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2397
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1778.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INDIAN CREEK PHASE 1 PB 10 PG 167-168 LOT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3431-0001-1590
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

2685 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate Florida dream at 2685 Oneida Loopa spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished vacation retreat located in the highly sought after Indian Creek community, just minutes from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128631
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin