Active
Property Photos
2657 Oneida Loop
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2657 Oneida Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 2657 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Back on the market after a prior contract did not move forward. Opportunity to own a fully furnished, turnkey 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home just 5 minutes from Walt Disney World in the highly desirable Indian Creek community. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, Airbnb, or income producing short term rental near Disney. Welcome to 2657 Oneida Loop, a proven short term rental with strong occupancy and consistent income in one of Central Floridas most in demand vacation rental areas. This fully operational Airbnb near Disney is ready for immediate use, with future bookings and setup already in place. The open floor plan features spacious living and dining areas with direct access to a private screened pool and fully fenced backyard. Perfect for personal use, guest enjoyment, and maximizing rental appeal. Sold fully furnished, this property is truly turnkey. Whether you are an investor looking for a high performing short term rental near Disney or a buyer searching for a move in ready pool home in a prime location, this property offers flexibility and value. Recent updates include tile flooring (2022), updated bathroom vanities (2022), renovated guest bathroom (2026), interior paint (2025), HVAC system (2023), pool pump and heater (2023), and all major systems already addressed including a NEW ROOF being installed May 2026. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, shopping, dining, and major attractions, this property sits in a top performing short term rental zone with continued demand year round. If you are searching for a pool home near Disney, a short term rental in Orlando, or a fully furnished Airbnb investment, this property checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2657 Oneida Loop
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2410
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INDIAN CREEK PHASE IV PB 12 PG 97-98 LOT 417
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3435-0001-4170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

2685 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate Florida dream at 2685 Oneida Loopa spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished vacation retreat located in the highly sought after Indian Creek community, just minutes from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128631
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin