Active
Property Photos
69 Enclave Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 69 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Welcome to 69 Enclave Drive, a beautifully updated home nestled inside the sought after Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, a gated golf community known for its lush landscaping, resort style amenities, and peaceful, secure atmosphere right in the heart of Polk County. From the moment you arrive, the manicured curb appeal sets the tone: mature palms, trimmed hedges, and a well maintained faade with a two car garage greet you at the entry. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the quality of every update, high end laminate flooring flows throughout the home, complementing the fresh, modern palette and abundant natural light. The fully updated kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring custom raised panel cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, a designer arabesque tile backsplash, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, all included. A skylight above adds a bright, airy feel that makes cooking here a genuine pleasure. The spacious open concept living and dining areas are designed for how Florida families actually live, wide open, light filled, and flowing seamlessly toward the backyard through large sliding glass doors. The living room offers an ideal layout for entertaining, with a vaulted ceiling effect and views out to the lush, private backyard. Plantation shutters add a polished, upscale touch throughout. Bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with matching granite vanities, updated fixtures with brushed nickel hardware, and designer tile surrounds, all carrying that same cohesive, elevated look. The screened lanai is your private Florida retreat, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets, while the backyard offers mature trees, green space, and real privacy. An aerial view reveals just how spacious and private this lot truly is within the community. Practical updates make this home truly move in ready: newer thermal windows for energy efficiency, a newer gas water heater, an updated laundry room with custom cabinetry, and a stunning epoxy coated garage floor that gives the two car garage a clean, finished look with room to spare. Living in Cypresswood means access to golf, a clubhouse, community pool, and the peace of mind that comes with a gated, well managed neighborhood, all just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major corridors serving the greater Central Florida area. Homes in Cypresswood at this level of finish don't last. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148089 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 69 Enclave Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2149
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Debra Serda
  • Association Phone: 954-257-4924
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESSWOOD ENCLAVE PHASE TWO PB 105 PG 1 LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-850502-000690
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130838
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$329,999.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5323 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tarragon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a quiet study; a well appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132794
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133352
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137072
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5331 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$344,999.00 ($112.38 / sqft )

5331 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Tourmaline home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an expansive great room; a well appointed kitchen offering 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry, a cen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137804
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Mickey Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$349,999.00 ($141.30 / sqft )

5347 Mickey Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This home offers, 9"4' ceilings and 8' doors, 42' cabinets, white quartz counter tops in kitchen, ceramic tile throughout the wet and main living areas of the home, all bedrooms, family room, and cove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146851
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Overlook Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$312,500.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

2010 Overlook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence on a generous half acre lot! Discover the perfect layout with two master bedrooms strategically placed on opposite sides of the home, ensuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4938807
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,366.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

1580 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This single history home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines with abun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4948737
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin