Active
Property Photos
2948 Pembridge Street
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 2948 Pembridge Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 2948 Pembridge Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

A rare no HOA opportunity just minutes from Disney this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home delivers one of the most impressive outdoor living setups you'll find in this price range. With no HOA restrictions, a turnkey furnished interior, and tens of thousands of dollars in recent upgrades, this property is ready to live in, rent out, or enjoy as a Central Florida getaway from day one. Maintained by its original owner since 1991, the home shows true pride of ownership throughout. A welcoming foyer opens into a bright, vaulted dining room that flows into the kitchen, with tile flooring throughout the main living spaces. The split bedroom layout offers excellent privacy the spacious primary suite sits on its own side of the home and features French doors leading directly to the pool deck, a walk in closet, and an updated ensuite bathroom with a brand new shower and double sinks. Three additional bedrooms on the opposite side share a tastefully refreshed second bathroom with new sinks and updated shower tile, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. The outdoor space is where this property truly stands out. The screened enclosure measures roughly 42 feet wide by nearly 38 feet deep an enormous footprint anchored by a free form pool with solar heating and an extended sundeck. The covered lanai is generously sized and ready for outdoor dining, lounging, or entertaining, with opaque privacy panels along the screen enclosure adding a welcome sense of seclusion. Mature trees beyond the pool cage complete the peaceful setting. The list of recent upgrades is genuinely impressive. A new roof was installed in 2024 ($29,000), along with new solar pool heating panels ($7,500). All windows have been replaced with energy efficient double glazed units and exterior doors have been upgraded including French doors in place of standard sliders for a combined investment of over $17,000. Add fresh exterior paint, all new interior blinds, all new toilets, newer appliances, a Nest smart thermostat, Whirlpool washer and dryer, Rainbird irrigation, and a pool cover, and the costly behind the scenes work is already done. The home comes fully furnished and turnkey ideal for a short term rental, vacation home, or move in ready primary residence. The location is hard to beat: roughly 10 minutes to Walt Disney World, 5 minutes to US 192 shopping and dining, 5 minutes to I 4, 20 minutes to Universal Studios, and 30 minutes to Orlando International Airport. Florida's east coast beaches are about 90 minutes away, with Gulf coast beaches around two hours. With no HOA restrictions, a standout outdoor setup, extensive upgrades, and a fully furnished interior in a high demand Kissimmee location, 2948 Pembridge Street is a rare opportunity offering true freedom of ownership and exceptional flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2948 Pembridge Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2744
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1778.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Pool, Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LINDFIELDS UNIT 3 PB 6 PG 120 LOT 325
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3958-0001-3250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Pawnall Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,900.00 ($189.84 / sqft )

2615 Pawnall Street More Like This

Highly Desirable Windsor Hills Subdivision Just 4.5 Miles from Disney! Welcome to Windsor Hills, a premier guard gated community built by Pulte, known for its luxury and convenience. This fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118985
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

2685 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate Florida dream at 2685 Oneida Loopa spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished vacation retreat located in the highly sought after Indian Creek community, just minutes from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128631
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin