Active
Property Photos
8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

Address: 8515 Palm Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

This home is a unfurnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom property located at 8515 Palm Harbour Dr in Kissimmee Florida in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort with a 24 hour gated and guarded community, just minutes from Walt Disney World. 2,317 square feet of living space. Pool was resurfaced in 2025, new pool pump and motor in 2025. One of the largest corner lots in the community. Enjoy a spacious open plan, living and dining area perfect for both family gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample counter space and a cozy breakfast nook. Each of the five large bedrooms provides a peaceful retreat with the main bedroom suite on the first floor offering a private en suite bathroom with a tub and separate shower. Also on the first floor in another bedroom with a bathroom with shower just across the hall. The home also has a second en suite bedroom and bathroom upstairs. With the rest of the bedrooms upstairs. The house has a central AC and heating system, that allows for efficient temperature control throughout the home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, complete with a heated swimming pool, spa, and large covered patio, ideal for enjoying the Florida sunshine or relaxing in the evenings. Located in a 24 hour gated and guarded community, this home provides access to incredible amenities such as a clubhouse with a fitness center, tennis courts, basketball, waking trail, volley ball with a peaceful and secure environment. The HOA fee covers cable TV, internet, landscaping, and 24 hour gated security, ensuring ease and comfort for everyone. Parkes, shopping and schools are just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8515 Palm Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2765
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management / Kizzy Santiago
  • Association Phone: (407) 787-3965
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-A PB 16 PGS 171-172 LOT 127
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3058-0001-1270
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Burma Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

500 Burma Street More Like This

6BD/6BA beautifully furnished home w/ pool in a POA. FIVE bedrooms w/ ENSUITE bathrooms, TWO are MASTER SUITES. Water Park, full service spa, 2 playgrounds, a state of the art gym, basketball, volleyb

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226160
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8937 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$569,000.00 ($158.06 / sqft )

8937 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! High Income Producing Property in Premier Vacation Resort! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Solara Resort, just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130108
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($147.89 / sqft )

1921 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Pool and Spa Home. A fantastic choice to be your Vacation Home or Rental Property in the Windsor at Westside Resort! 6 Bedrooms 4.5 Bathrooms and a Gorgeous Loft. Private Heated Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138553
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin