Active
Property Photos
9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  1. Image 1 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  2. Image 2 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  3. Image 3 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  4. Image 4 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  5. Image 5 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  6. Image 6 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  7. Image 7 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  8. Image 8 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  9. Image 9 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  10. Image 10 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  11. Image 11 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  12. Image 12 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  13. Image 13 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  14. Image 14 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  15. Image 15 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  16. Image 16 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  17. Image 17 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  18. Image 18 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  19. Image 19 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  20. Image 20 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  21. Image 21 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  22. Image 22 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  23. Image 23 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  24. Image 24 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  25. Image 25 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  26. Image 26 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  27. Image 27 For 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

Address: 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

This 2/2 corner unit condo is located in the desirable 55+ Lime Bay community in Tamarac, featuring outstanding amenities such as tennis courts, multiple pools, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and more! The spacious unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with laminate flooring in the bedrooms, and two spacious bathrooms. This lovely condo features a split floorplan and an extra window (corner unit), making the floorplan light, bright, and airy. Screened sunroom/ enclosed balcony featured peaceful garden views. Low maintenance fee includes water, sewer, trash removal, all amenities, building reserves, cable, & internet. Association requires a min income of $40,000 for unmarried applicants & $50,000 for married applicants, plus a min credit score of 725. This one is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540761 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 695
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIME BAY CONDOMINIUM 7 UNIT 207 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 5830/1
  • Parcel Number: 494108BA0210
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

7925 Colony Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great investment opportunity NO rental restrictions Can be rented immediately.*** First floor unit overlooking quiet lake area. freshly painted and clean. Ready for the new buyer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002735
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$119,000.00

8360 Sands Point Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and 1 powder room condo with a spectacular water view from a large balcony. The association has passed 40 year recertification, and the building has a new roof, and it'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494071
  2. Provided by Sunsites Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$130,000.00

8380 Sands Point Boulevard J-309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced price! Spacious 3rd floor Condo with Stunning Golf Views All Ages Welcome! RENT ALLOWED after 2 years! This bright and spacious 3rd floor unit offers easy elevator access and incredible pote

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505123
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10429 Clairmont Circle 108, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,999.00

10429 Clairmont Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a peaceful 55+ community in Tamarac. This charming apartment offers a comfortable layout, a large screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506333
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Ashmont Circle 103, Tamarac, FL 33321
$124,900.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

7759 Ashmont Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat in Kings Point! This spacious, well maintained 2/2 FIRST FLOOR condo with washer and dryer, offering comfort & convenience. Step inside to an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 827 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516381
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$110,000.00

9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT / SALEDiscover an amazing opportunity to make this beautifully upgraded lakeside condo your own! Located in the desirable Lime Bay community of Tamarac, this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520393
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
$99,500.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

9091 Lime Bay Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after 55+ Lime Bay community; move in ready and waiting for you! This spacious unit offers an open layout, large primary bedroom and bath, extra s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530315
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9728 Belfort Circle 206, Tamarac, FL 33321
$127,000.00 ($109.20 / sqft )

9728 Belfort Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo located in Belfort, an over 55 community in Kings Point. Corner unit located on the 2nd floor. Unit features tile throughout the main living area, guest bedroom &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531505
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 University Drive 216, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6701 University Drive 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 beds, 2 baths condo at Concord Village. Enjoy breathtaking lake and golf course views right from your private balcony. This move in ready unit features wood look tile flooring throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534184
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$129,000.00

9090 Lime Bay Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a dream! Upgraded and pristine, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Lime Bay offers comfort and style. Shows like a model! First floor unit! Enjoy a newer AC (2023), beautifully upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537949
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin