Active
Property Photos
390 Federal Highway 202
  1. Image 1 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  2. Image 2 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  3. Image 3 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  4. Image 4 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  5. Image 5 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  6. Image 6 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  7. Image 7 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  8. Image 8 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  9. Image 9 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  10. Image 10 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  11. Image 11 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  12. Image 12 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  13. Image 13 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  14. Image 14 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  15. Image 15 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  16. Image 16 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  17. Image 17 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  18. Image 18 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  19. Image 19 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  20. Image 20 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  21. Image 21 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  22. Image 22 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  23. Image 23 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  24. Image 24 For 390 Federal Highway 202
  25. Image 25 For 390 Federal Highway 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 390 Federal Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary at River House Towers, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal and mesmerizing sunsets set the stage for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence features a bright, open concept design that flows effortlessly onto a massive screened balconythe perfect vantage point for watching boats glide by on the Intracoastal. The heart of the home is the kitchen, equipped with sleek quartz countertops, modern stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pass through to the dining area that makes entertaining a breeze. Retreat to the private master suite, a serene escape offering direct balcony access, a spacious walk in closet, and a luxurious bathroom with a quartz vanity and glass walk in shower. The versatile second bedroom serves perfectly as a guest room or home office, complemented by a pristine guest bath. Residents enjoy peace of mind with accordion shutters and hurricane impact front doors, plus access to resort style amenities including a sparkling waterfront pool, clubhouse, and available boat dockage with no fixed bridges. With no age restrictions and a prime location near Deerfield Beach shopping, and dining areas, this condo offers everything you need to live the waterfront dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 390 Federal Highway 202
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $388
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1010
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER HOUSE TOWERS CONDO UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 8386/1
  • Parcel Number: 474331aa0200
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20 Avenue 217, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,999.00

505 20 Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 block to Award Winning Deerfield Beach boardwalk and pier. Investor friendly. Very Spacious Two story condo with over 1425 sq ft. Equipped with all Impact Glass windows. Eat in Kitchen nicely update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538981
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$390,000.00

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Deerfield Beach offers direct Intracoastal access and available dock space for your boat. Just steps from the beach, it features an updated kitchen with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$378,788.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1536 15th Court 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap around balcony, offering seamless indoor outdoor living with stunning water views. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546631
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$395,000.00

400 Federal Highway 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Views! Enjoy breathtaking sparkling water views right from your condo, whether you're relaxing on the large screened balcony, swimming with friends, or fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554059
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,500.00 ($397.98 / sqft )

101 19th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 2 blocks from the Pier and Boardwalk in Deerfield Beach. SELLER OFFERING 3 MONTHS MAINTENANCE!!! Enjoy the Intracoastal Waterway boating and views. This move in ready, fully furnished and update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084674
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Federal Highway, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$415,000.00 ($417.93 / sqft )

330 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring all offers! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA residence with water views overlooking the Royal Palm waterways. Situated at 330 N Federal Hwy, this home offers the ultimate convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002185
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 19th Avenue 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$372,000.00 ($395.32 / sqft )

103 19th Avenue 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a coastal, spacious condo in a safe neighborhood, you have found the right place! Seller offering $3,000 Credit for equipment replacement. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008728
  2. Provided by BluEdge Professional Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 19th Avenue 164, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$434,500.00 ($461.74 / sqft )

105 19th Avenue 164 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath ground floor waterfront condo, just steps from the beach! Located in the heart of Deerfield Beach, this light and bright resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013727
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 19th Avenue 260, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$464,500.00 ($432.90 / sqft )

105 19th Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home situated on Intracoastal Waterway, offering breathtaking views and direct access to the ocean with no fixed bridges. Watch the sunsets over the intracoastal fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016058
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin