Active
Property Photos
330 Federal Highway
  1. Image 1 For 330 Federal Highway
  2. Image 2 For 330 Federal Highway
  3. Image 3 For 330 Federal Highway
  4. Image 4 For 330 Federal Highway
  5. Image 5 For 330 Federal Highway
  6. Image 6 For 330 Federal Highway
  7. Image 7 For 330 Federal Highway
  8. Image 8 For 330 Federal Highway
  9. Image 9 For 330 Federal Highway
  10. Image 10 For 330 Federal Highway
  11. Image 11 For 330 Federal Highway
  12. Image 12 For 330 Federal Highway
  13. Image 13 For 330 Federal Highway
  14. Image 14 For 330 Federal Highway
  15. Image 15 For 330 Federal Highway
  16. Image 16 For 330 Federal Highway
  17. Image 17 For 330 Federal Highway
  18. Image 18 For 330 Federal Highway
  19. Image 19 For 330 Federal Highway
  20. Image 20 For 330 Federal Highway
  21. Image 21 For 330 Federal Highway
  22. Image 22 For 330 Federal Highway
  23. Image 23 For 330 Federal Highway
  24. Image 24 For 330 Federal Highway
  25. Image 25 For 330 Federal Highway
  26. Image 26 For 330 Federal Highway
  27. Image 27 For 330 Federal Highway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 330 Federal Highway, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Motivated sellerbring all offers! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA residence with water views overlooking the Royal Palm waterways. Situated at 330 N Federal Hwy, this home offers the ultimate conveniencewalk to nearby restaurants and shops or take a quick bike ride to the beach. A perfect blend of modern design, scenic views, and coastal living. Tenant Occupied until June however they can move out earlier if needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002185 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 330 Federal Highway
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 993
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2510
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: RIVER HOUSE TERRACE CONDO UNIT 211 BLDG N PER CDO BK/PG: 8386/126
  • Parcel Number: 474331ac0110
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 20 Avenue 217, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,999.00

505 20 Avenue 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 block to Award Winning Deerfield Beach boardwalk and pier. Investor friendly. Very Spacious Two story condo with over 1425 sq ft. Equipped with all Impact Glass windows. Eat in Kitchen nicely update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538981
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$390,000.00

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Deerfield Beach offers direct Intracoastal access and available dock space for your boat. Just steps from the beach, it features an updated kitchen with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 120, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$479,900.00

1629 Riverview Road 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in the sought after hillsboro landings ii community. This fully upgraded ground floor residence offers a true open concept layout and has been thoughtfully renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546454
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$378,788.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1536 15th Court 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap around balcony, offering seamless indoor outdoor living with stunning water views. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546631
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$395,000.00

400 Federal Highway 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Views! Enjoy breathtaking sparkling water views right from your condo, whether you're relaxing on the large screened balcony, swimming with friends, or fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554059
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,500.00 ($397.98 / sqft )

101 19th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 2 blocks from the Pier and Boardwalk in Deerfield Beach. SELLER OFFERING 3 MONTHS MAINTENANCE!!! Enjoy the Intracoastal Waterway boating and views. This move in ready, fully furnished and update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084674
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$487,500.00 ($396.99 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the sought after 55+ community of Hillsboro Cove. This home feels like your own private oasis with amazing canal views from all rooms. The home i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158833
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Federal Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$389,000.00 ($388.22 / sqft )

390 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary at River House Towers, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal and mesmerizing sunsets set the stage for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158992
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 315, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$489,900.00 ($488.92 / sqft )

400 Federal Highway 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of the Hillsboro River and Royal Palm lined mansions the moment you step into this beautifully renovated condo. Featuring an open concept kitchen with granite countertops and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013686
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin