Active
Property Photos
550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  1. Image 1 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  2. Image 2 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  3. Image 3 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  4. Image 4 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  5. Image 5 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  6. Image 6 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  7. Image 7 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  8. Image 8 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  9. Image 9 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  10. Image 10 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  11. Image 11 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  12. Image 12 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  13. Image 13 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  14. Image 14 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  15. Image 15 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  16. Image 16 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  17. Image 17 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  18. Image 18 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  19. Image 19 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  20. Image 20 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  21. Image 21 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  22. Image 22 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  23. Image 23 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  24. Image 24 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  25. Image 25 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  26. Image 26 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  27. Image 27 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  28. Image 28 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  29. Image 29 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  30. Image 30 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  31. Image 31 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  32. Image 32 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  33. Image 33 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  34. Image 34 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  35. Image 35 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  36. Image 36 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  37. Image 37 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  38. Image 38 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  39. Image 39 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  40. Image 40 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  41. Image 41 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  42. Image 42 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  43. Image 43 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  44. Image 44 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  45. Image 45 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  46. Image 46 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  47. Image 47 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  48. Image 48 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  49. Image 49 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  50. Image 50 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  51. Image 51 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  52. Image 52 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  53. Image 53 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  54. Image 54 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  55. Image 55 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  56. Image 56 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  57. Image 57 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  58. Image 58 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  59. Image 59 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  60. Image 60 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  61. Image 61 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  62. Image 62 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  63. Image 63 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  64. Image 64 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  65. Image 65 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  66. Image 66 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  67. Image 67 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  68. Image 68 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  69. Image 69 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  70. Image 70 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  71. Image 71 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  72. Image 72 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  73. Image 73 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  74. Image 74 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  75. Image 75 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  76. Image 76 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  77. Image 77 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  78. Image 78 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,049,000

Address: 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort style living at its finest . This spacious (almost 1600 SF + patio!) condo boasts 1 bedroom and 2 FULL bathrooms with expansive terrace overlooking the pool and golf course. Both Living and BR have access to the oversized terrace. $300k+ remodeling job w/high ceilings, two new bathrooms and kitchen. Custom cabinets, built ins and crown molding throughout make this unit feel like a home, not a condo. Two oversized walk in closets. Hurricane impact windows. Townsend Place has full service staff including valet and concierge team providing a five star resort experience that rivals most luxury hotels. New lobby, 2 fitness centers, new resort quality saltwater pool, hot tub, kiddie pool. Party room, newly renovated clubhouses with card rooms and billiards perfect for entertaining. Walking distance to the beach ,and some of the best shops and restaurants in the world. BBQs, fitness centers, saunas, steam rooms, dog parks, game room, and newly renovated club rooms Ideally situated between the famed Boca Raton Resort and the vibrant Royal Palm Plaza shopping area. Just steps to Mizner Park, fine dining and the beach. Building has 10 EV chargers for residents. This is one of the premiere luxury downtown condominium developments in East Boca Raton known for its first class location, tremendous views, and upscale amenities. Townsend Place has undergone a complete transformation over the past two years renovating and beautifying all of the common elements throughout each building inclusive of exterior work, interior lobbies, and all amenities. All furniture negotiable. Title held in LLC perfect for 1031 exchange investors. No doc required, assumable $650k mortgage at 6.88%, 20 year rate lock, monthly payments $4700. Owner will consider a lease with option to own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10526911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Mizner Boulevard B209
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,049,000
  • Price sqft: $664
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1890
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNSEND PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT B-209
  • Parcel Number: 06434729490022090
  • Unit Number: B209
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($479.09 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Beresford oceanfront building offers luxury amenities, direct private beach access. Light filled open floor plan where every room has floor to ceiling glass access to balconies. Updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125018
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B906, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$995,000.00 ($562.15 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B906 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE, LOCATION & VIEWS!!! Located on the 9th floor penthouse level of coveted Townsend Place, residence B906 offers refined downtown Boca Raton living with nearly 1,600 sq ft of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Palmetto Park Road 6e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$950,000.00 ($376.24 / sqft )

455 Palmetto Park Road 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury in this exquisitely renovated 3 BR, 3.5 BA boutique condominium. Located just steps the finest shops and dining that Boca Raton has to offer. While 5 Palms only offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130251
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,140,000.00 ($713.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138044
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin