Active
Property Photos
550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  1. Image 1 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  2. Image 2 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  3. Image 3 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  4. Image 4 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  5. Image 5 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  6. Image 6 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  7. Image 7 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  8. Image 8 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  9. Image 9 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  10. Image 10 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  11. Image 11 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  12. Image 12 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  13. Image 13 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  14. Image 14 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  15. Image 15 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  16. Image 16 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  17. Image 17 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  18. Image 18 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  19. Image 19 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  20. Image 20 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  21. Image 21 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  22. Image 22 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  23. Image 23 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  24. Image 24 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  25. Image 25 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  26. Image 26 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  27. Image 27 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  28. Image 28 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  29. Image 29 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  30. Image 30 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  31. Image 31 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  32. Image 32 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  33. Image 33 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  34. Image 34 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  35. Image 35 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  36. Image 36 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  37. Image 37 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  38. Image 38 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  39. Image 39 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  40. Image 40 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  41. Image 41 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  42. Image 42 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  43. Image 43 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  44. Image 44 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  45. Image 45 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  46. Image 46 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  47. Image 47 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  48. Image 48 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  49. Image 49 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  50. Image 50 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  51. Image 51 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  52. Image 52 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  53. Image 53 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  54. Image 54 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  55. Image 55 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  56. Image 56 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  57. Image 57 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  58. Image 58 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  59. Image 59 For 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

Address: 550 Mizner Boulevard B906, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

RARE PENTHOUSE, LOCATION & VIEWS!!! Located on the 9th floor penthouse level of coveted Townsend Place, residence B906 offers refined downtown Boca Raton living with nearly 1,600 sq ft of light filled space and elegant finishes. The open concept living area is bathed in natural light from floor to ceiling sliding doors that lead to a spacious southeast facing balcony the perfect vantage point to enjoy panoramic views of the Boca Raton Resort & Club golf course, the vibrant city skyline, and tropical treetops. The balcony creates a perfect setting for morning coffee or evening sunsets. This rare 1 bedroom + den, 1.5 bath residence features soaring 10 foot ceilings. The versatile den adds flexibility: a home office, media lounge, or guest space that can be used as a two bedroom. The den is a private separated room with its own skylight for natural lighting. The oversized newly remodeled kitchen anchors the home with a large quartz island and countertops, abundant cabinetry, a wine refridgrator, premium appliances, creating a welcoming space for everyday living or entertaining guests. The in unit laundry provides a touch of practicality and ease. The primary suite features two large walk in closets connected to a spa style bath with oversized jacuzzi tub and its own skylight. There is ample storage throughout. Additional conveniences include an assigned covered garage parking space, extra storage, 24 hour building security and a shipping and receiving department. The location is exceptional nestled at the edge of Mizner Park, Royal Palm Place, and the Boca Raton Resort, Townsend Place offers unmatched walkability near fine dining, boutique shopping, art galleries, and cultural events. The city's pristine beaches are just minutes away, as are world class golf courses and marinas. Living in Townsend Place means enjoying a full service lifestyle with resort style amenities just steps from your door. Residents are welcomed by a manned gatehouse, doorman, complementary valet and concierge services. A heated pool and spa, state of the art fitness center, sauna, steam room, and club room create daily opportunities for relaxation and wellness. Whether you're seeking a full time residence or seasonal retreat, penthouse B906 delivers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle in the heart of Boca Raton. Please note that three months of maintenance fees are due by the buyer at closing to Townsend Place for capital reserve funding. Additionally, the condominium association requires a $500 move in fee & move out fee, ensuring a smooth transition for residents. on January 1st of each year buyer shall be responsible for the small Boca Raton Downtown assessement until the end of the program.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11129954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Mizner Boulevard B906
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $562
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1975
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNSEND PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT B PH-6
  • Parcel Number: 06434729490029060
  • Unit Number: B906
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: DDRI(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,049,000.00 ($663.92 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526911
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Mizner Boulevard A710, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$899,900.00 ($622.34 / sqft )

500 Mizner Boulevard A710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Elevated Living in the Heart of Boca Raton Welcome to this stunning one bedroom, two bath residence with a den, perched on a high floor in the prestigious Townsend Place. With sweeping vie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122642
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($479.09 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Beresford oceanfront building offers luxury amenities, direct private beach access. Light filled open floor plan where every room has floor to ceiling glass access to balconies. Updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125018
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Palmetto Park Road 6e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$950,000.00 ($376.24 / sqft )

455 Palmetto Park Road 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury in this exquisitely renovated 3 BR, 3.5 BA boutique condominium. Located just steps the finest shops and dining that Boca Raton has to offer. While 5 Palms only offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130251
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,140,000.00 ($713.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138044
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 313, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$899,000.00 ($742.36 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Tower 155. Spanning 1,151 square feet, this elegant home features a spacious layout with impeccable design. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145778
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin