Active
Property Photos
1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  1. Image 1 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  2. Image 2 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  3. Image 3 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  4. Image 4 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  5. Image 5 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  6. Image 6 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  7. Image 7 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  8. Image 8 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  9. Image 9 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  10. Image 10 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  11. Image 11 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  12. Image 12 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  13. Image 13 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  14. Image 14 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  15. Image 15 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  16. Image 16 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  17. Image 17 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  18. Image 18 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  19. Image 19 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  20. Image 20 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  21. Image 21 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  22. Image 22 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  23. Image 23 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  24. Image 24 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  25. Image 25 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  26. Image 26 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  27. Image 27 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  28. Image 28 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  29. Image 29 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  30. Image 30 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  31. Image 31 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  32. Image 32 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  33. Image 33 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  34. Image 34 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  35. Image 35 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  36. Image 36 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  37. Image 37 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  38. Image 38 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  39. Image 39 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  40. Image 40 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  41. Image 41 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  42. Image 42 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  43. Image 43 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  44. Image 44 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  45. Image 45 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  46. Image 46 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  47. Image 47 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  48. Image 48 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  49. Image 49 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  50. Image 50 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  51. Image 51 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  52. Image 52 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  53. Image 53 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  54. Image 54 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  55. Image 55 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  56. Image 56 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  57. Image 57 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  58. Image 58 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  59. Image 59 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  60. Image 60 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  61. Image 61 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  62. Image 62 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  63. Image 63 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  64. Image 64 For 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Spectacular water view. Walking distance to deerfield beach, nearby restaurants & shopping center. Beautiful waterfront community with boat dockage. The water view offers the most relaxing feeling. Spend your winter or the entire year in this gorgeous place and enjoy all that world famous deerfield beach has to offer. Clubhouse with amenities including exercise room, library and more. New washer/dryer in unit. New central a/c. New dishwasher. New water heater. New porcelain floors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10527888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 438
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 234
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Maintained Community
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO COVE CONDO UNIT 438 BLDG EAST PORT PER CDO BK/PG: 3801/320
  • Parcel Number: 484305AF2210
  • Unit Number: 438
  • Views: 104
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1704, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,700.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026448
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 21st Avenue 509, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,000.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

500 21st Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental in deerfield beach's only building directly on the sand. Interior has been beautifully remodeled featuring porcelain floors, open kitchen w/quartz counters, ss appliances, beach blue b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549599
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 21st Avenue 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,100.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

445 21st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable living at the beach. Smack in the middle of everything! Walk across the street to the beach any time, day or night or sit on your patio and enjoy the view and the sound of the ocean! Lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554231
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Riverview Road 507, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$2,999.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1631 Riverview Road 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

WALK TO THE BEACH! Enjoy breathtaking, serene views of the Intracoastal, Hillsboro River, and Deerfield Island Nature Preserve from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. This light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162880
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1975 3rd Street 403, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1975 3rd Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location! Very spacious beachside unit walking distance to Deerfield Beach and restaurants. This unit offers all tile flooring, custom kitchen with granite countertops, wine cooler, mobile i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013294
  2. Provided by Real - ativity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 221, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1629 Riverview Road 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 3 bedroom luxury condo in desirable Hillsboro Landings. This beautifully maintained, furnished turnkey 3BR/2BA residence features a bright, spacious layout, in unit washer & dryer, and covered pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013438
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 584 20th Avenue 2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,500.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

584 20th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest Fully Furnished or Removed 2BR/2.5BA Retreat. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to enjoy the ultimate South Florida lifestyle! . Perfectly located just one block

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013645
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 20th Avenue 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$3,700.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

616 20th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in a gated boutique building! This beautifully updated residence features 2 parking spaces and a spacious private balcony. The interior is absolutely stunning with marble floors, high c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014056
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin