Active
Property Photos
950 De Soto Road 5-a
  1. Image 1 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  2. Image 2 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  3. Image 3 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  4. Image 4 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  5. Image 5 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  6. Image 6 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  7. Image 7 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  8. Image 8 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  9. Image 9 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  10. Image 10 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  11. Image 11 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  12. Image 12 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  13. Image 13 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  14. Image 14 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  15. Image 15 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  16. Image 16 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  17. Image 17 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  18. Image 18 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  19. Image 19 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  20. Image 20 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  21. Image 21 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  22. Image 22 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  23. Image 23 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  24. Image 24 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  25. Image 25 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  26. Image 26 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  27. Image 27 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  28. Image 28 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  29. Image 29 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  30. Image 30 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  31. Image 31 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  32. Image 32 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  33. Image 33 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  34. Image 34 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  35. Image 35 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  36. Image 36 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  37. Image 37 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  38. Image 38 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  39. Image 39 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  40. Image 40 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  41. Image 41 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  42. Image 42 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  43. Image 43 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  44. Image 44 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  45. Image 45 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  46. Image 46 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  47. Image 47 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  48. Image 48 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  49. Image 49 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  50. Image 50 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  51. Image 51 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  52. Image 52 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  53. Image 53 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  54. Image 54 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  55. Image 55 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  56. Image 56 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  57. Image 57 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  58. Image 58 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  59. Image 59 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  60. Image 60 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  61. Image 61 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  62. Image 62 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  63. Image 63 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  64. Image 64 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  65. Image 65 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  66. Image 66 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  67. Image 67 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  68. Image 68 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  69. Image 69 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  70. Image 70 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  71. Image 71 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  72. Image 72 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  73. Image 73 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  74. Image 74 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  75. Image 75 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  76. Image 76 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  77. Image 77 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  78. Image 78 For 950 De Soto Road 5-a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,345,000

Address: 950 De Soto Road 5-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Move in ready! Come and see this gorgeous spacious condo located between the ocean and intracoastal. New 2025 custom kitchen, Versace porcelain countertops, new Bosch stove & microwave, a built in coffee station with expresso & tea, plus new wine refrigerator. GE Refrigerator & dishwasher , 1 2 years. Look at these brand new engineered wood floors throughout entire condo. Beautiful open dining, living & balcony, bar area & fireplace with stone. All 3 bathrooms have gone thru renovations and updates. Bedrooms are split, owners suite has balcony, custom closet and bathroom, 2nd bedroom has balcony and private full bath, 3rd bedroom has custom built in queen size murphy bed and shares full bath with guests. Hurricane impact windows and sliders. Walk across to the South Inlet Park & beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10533732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 950 De Soto Road 5-a
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $1,345,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1780
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ATLANTIC CLOISTERS BLDG Q CONDUNIT 5-A
  • Parcel Number: 06434732330000051
  • Unit Number: 5-A
  • Views: 163
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,299,000.00 ($689.49 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065351
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,225,000.00 ($679.42 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reside within the prestigious enclave of The Boca Raton, an exclusive haven boasting a constellation of newly renovated 5 star amenities, access to a private expanse of pristine beach, unparalleled go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138533
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin