Active
Property Photos
500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  1. Image 1 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  2. Image 2 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  3. Image 3 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  4. Image 4 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  5. Image 5 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  6. Image 6 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  7. Image 7 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  8. Image 8 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  9. Image 9 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  10. Image 10 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  11. Image 11 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  12. Image 12 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  13. Image 13 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  14. Image 14 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  15. Image 15 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  16. Image 16 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  17. Image 17 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  18. Image 18 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  19. Image 19 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  20. Image 20 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  21. Image 21 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  22. Image 22 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  23. Image 23 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  24. Image 24 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  25. Image 25 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  26. Image 26 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  27. Image 27 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  28. Image 28 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  29. Image 29 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  30. Image 30 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  31. Image 31 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  32. Image 32 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  33. Image 33 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  34. Image 34 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  35. Image 35 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  36. Image 36 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  37. Image 37 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  38. Image 38 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  39. Image 39 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  40. Image 40 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  41. Image 41 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  42. Image 42 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  43. Image 43 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  44. Image 44 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  45. Image 45 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  46. Image 46 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  47. Image 47 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  48. Image 48 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  49. Image 49 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  50. Image 50 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  51. Image 51 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  52. Image 52 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  53. Image 53 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  54. Image 54 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  55. Image 55 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  56. Image 56 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  57. Image 57 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  58. Image 58 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  59. Image 59 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  60. Image 60 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  61. Image 61 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  62. Image 62 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  63. Image 63 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  64. Image 64 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  65. Image 65 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  66. Image 66 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  67. Image 67 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  68. Image 68 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  69. Image 69 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  70. Image 70 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  71. Image 71 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  72. Image 72 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  73. Image 73 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  74. Image 74 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  75. Image 75 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  76. Image 76 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  77. Image 77 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  78. Image 78 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  79. Image 79 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  80. Image 80 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  81. Image 81 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  82. Image 82 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  83. Image 83 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  84. Image 84 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  85. Image 85 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  86. Image 86 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  87. Image 87 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  88. Image 88 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  89. Image 89 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  90. Image 90 For 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

Address: 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte. Turnkey apartment with unbelievable water views, fully furnished and equipped with state of the art appliances and much more, marble, granite, 3 plasma TVs, impact glass & new shutters! On the beach with the ocean on one side and beautiful Lake Boca on the other, the two buildings of the Chalfonte are located in Boca Raton's most beautiful area. The Chalfonte has it all! True complete experience in Paradise..... Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte. Turnkey apartment with unbelievable water views, fully furnished and equipped with state of the art appliances and much more, marble, granite, 3 plasma TVs, impact glass & new shutters! On the beach with the ocean on one side and beautiful Lake Boca on the other, the two buildings of the Chalfonte are located in Boca Raton's most beautiful area. The Chalfonte has it all! True complete experience in Paradise..... The Chalfonte offers many amenities: stunning lobbies, boat docks, tennis courts, pickleball, saunas, exercise rooms, pools, putting green, private beaches, large social rooms with pool table and piano, library, business center, flower gardens, abundant but hidden parking, barbeque party areas, first rate security team, and more the Chalfonte has it all for the complete experience in Paradise. Living at the Chalfonte and feeling as you are at one of the best tropical island with beautiful parks and a public golf course, while you are just next to the top spots that Boca Raton has to offer: Mizner Park the beautiful downtown Boca with all its great outdoor restaurants, museum, concert amphitheater, and trendy shops is about 2 miles away, the Boca Beach Resort Club and Hotel is just a short stroll down the beach, and a twenty minute ride north or south, and you are in Palm Beach, or in Ft. Lauderdale with South Beach just a little further down the road.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11108923 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,495,000
  • Price sqft: $1,107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 299
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Marble
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1525
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CHALFONTE COND APT 1109 BLDG NORTH
  • Parcel Number: 06434728080021109
  • Unit Number: 1109
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 5th Avenue 448, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,349,000.00 ($755.74 / sqft )

140 5th Avenue 448 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best boca lake & intracoastal views in all of mizner court, adjacent to ''the boca raton '' hotel & club. The bouganvilla model is the largest 2 bedroom floor plan at 1785 sqft in mizner court with pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158017
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin