Active
Property Photos
155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  1. Image 1 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  2. Image 2 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  3. Image 3 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  4. Image 4 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  5. Image 5 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  6. Image 6 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  7. Image 7 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  8. Image 8 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  9. Image 9 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  10. Image 10 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  11. Image 11 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  12. Image 12 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  13. Image 13 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  14. Image 14 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  15. Image 15 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  16. Image 16 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  17. Image 17 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  18. Image 18 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  19. Image 19 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  20. Image 20 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  21. Image 21 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  22. Image 22 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  23. Image 23 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  24. Image 24 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  25. Image 25 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  26. Image 26 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  27. Image 27 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  28. Image 28 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  29. Image 29 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  30. Image 30 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  31. Image 31 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  32. Image 32 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  33. Image 33 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  34. Image 34 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  35. Image 35 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  36. Image 36 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  37. Image 37 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  38. Image 38 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  39. Image 39 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  40. Image 40 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  41. Image 41 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  42. Image 42 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  43. Image 43 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  44. Image 44 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  45. Image 45 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  46. Image 46 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  47. Image 47 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  48. Image 48 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  49. Image 49 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  50. Image 50 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  51. Image 51 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  52. Image 52 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  53. Image 53 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  54. Image 54 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  55. Image 55 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  56. Image 56 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  57. Image 57 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  58. Image 58 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  59. Image 59 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  60. Image 60 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  61. Image 61 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  62. Image 62 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  63. Image 63 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  64. Image 64 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  65. Image 65 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  66. Image 66 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  67. Image 67 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  68. Image 68 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  69. Image 69 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  70. Image 70 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  71. Image 71 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  72. Image 72 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  73. Image 73 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  74. Image 74 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  75. Image 75 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  76. Image 76 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  77. Image 77 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  78. Image 78 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  79. Image 79 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  80. Image 80 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  81. Image 81 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  82. Image 82 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  83. Image 83 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  84. Image 84 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  85. Image 85 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  86. Image 86 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  87. Image 87 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  88. Image 88 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  89. Image 89 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  90. Image 90 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  91. Image 91 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  92. Image 92 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  93. Image 93 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  94. Image 94 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  95. Image 95 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  96. Image 96 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  97. Image 97 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  98. Image 98 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  99. Image 99 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  100. Image 100 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  101. Image 101 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  102. Image 102 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  103. Image 103 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  104. Image 104 For 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,000

Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacious home is designed for luxury living, featuring porcelain tile throughout, two private balconies with breathtaking sunrise and sunset views, and premium upgrades. The chef's kitchen boasts handcrafted cabinetry, quartz countertops, and top of the line Bosch appliances, while custom closets provide optimal storage and organization. Tower 155 offers exceptional resort style amenities, including a pool, sauna, steam room, fitness center, private cabanas, a card room, a coffee cafe, a 24 hour front desk attendant, valet and self parking, and a gated parking lot for added security. Ideally situated between Mizner Park and Royal Palm Plaza, this prime location offers unparalleled walkability. Enjoy pristine beaches, world class shopping, fine dining, and top rated schools just moments away. Plus, the nearby Brightline train station provides seamless access to Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Palm Beach and Orlando. Experience the best of Boca Raton! Call now for a private showing! *Dining Room light fixture excluded.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11065351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Boca Raton Road 1014
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $1,299,000
  • Price sqft: $689
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2250
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Tower 155 Condo Unit 922
  • Parcel Number: 06434720460099220
  • Unit Number: 1014
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 De Soto Road 5-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,345,000.00

950 De Soto Road 5-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Come and see this gorgeous spacious condo located between the ocean and intracoastal. New 2025 custom kitchen, Versace porcelain countertops, new Bosch stove & microwave, a built in cof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533732
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,350,000.00 ($998.52 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

bsolutely stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the exclusive Sabal Shores building. Complete new construction to the studs, this ground floor unit feels more like a bright & open beachfront home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135065
  2. Provided by Elite Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 416, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,225,000.00 ($679.42 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reside within the prestigious enclave of The Boca Raton, an exclusive haven boasting a constellation of newly renovated 5 star amenities, access to a private expanse of pristine beach, unparalleled go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138533
  2. Provided by Sanctuary Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1119, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,200,000.00 ($879.12 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience captivating northeast ocean and sweeping northwest city views from this impeccably appointed 11th floor corner residence in the heart of downtown Boca Raton. This well appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144517
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,195,000.00 ($628.29 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Residence 207 at Mizner Court, an exceptional offering within the esteemed Mizner Village community, set on the renowned grounds of The Boca Raton. This highly sought after Cloister model i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151774
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin