Active
Property Photos
550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  1. Image 1 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  2. Image 2 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  3. Image 3 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  4. Image 4 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  5. Image 5 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  6. Image 6 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  7. Image 7 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  8. Image 8 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  9. Image 9 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  10. Image 10 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  11. Image 11 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  12. Image 12 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  13. Image 13 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  14. Image 14 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  15. Image 15 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  16. Image 16 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  17. Image 17 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  18. Image 18 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  19. Image 19 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  20. Image 20 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  21. Image 21 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  22. Image 22 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  23. Image 23 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  24. Image 24 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  25. Image 25 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  26. Image 26 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  27. Image 27 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  28. Image 28 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  29. Image 29 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  30. Image 30 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  31. Image 31 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  32. Image 32 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  33. Image 33 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  34. Image 34 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  35. Image 35 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  36. Image 36 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  37. Image 37 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  38. Image 38 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  39. Image 39 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  40. Image 40 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  41. Image 41 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  42. Image 42 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  43. Image 43 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  44. Image 44 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  45. Image 45 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  46. Image 46 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  47. Image 47 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  48. Image 48 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  49. Image 49 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  50. Image 50 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  51. Image 51 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  52. Image 52 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  53. Image 53 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  54. Image 54 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  55. Image 55 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  56. Image 56 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  57. Image 57 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  58. Image 58 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  59. Image 59 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  60. Image 60 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  61. Image 61 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  62. Image 62 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  63. Image 63 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  64. Image 64 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,549,000

Address: 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and effortless entertaining, this home showcases an expansive terrace, open kitchen with sleek custom cabinetry, premium appliances, elegant porcelain flooring throughout, and a split bedroom layout. Indulge in five star amenities including a grand contemporary lobby, elegant social lounge, state of the art fitness center, two tennis courts, pickleball, and complimentary beach chair and umbrella service. Perfectly positioned near Boca Raton's finest dining, shopping, and cultural destinationswhere luxury meets lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11135368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Ocean Boulevard 403
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $1,549,000
  • Price sqft: $918
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1688
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1647
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Chalfonte Condominium
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHALFONTE COND APT 403 BLDG SOUTH
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434728080010403
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Boulevard 1109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,495,000.00 ($1,106.59 / sqft )

500 Ocean Boulevard 1109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your time at Paradise...... Combine a beautifully top of the line fully renovated waterfront condo with the ultimate luxury fully remodeled gorgeous complex right on the ocean at the Chalfonte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108923
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,675,000.00 ($1,156.77 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143845
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 404, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,450,000.00 ($812.33 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and exceptionally just renovated, this extra large 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the largest 2 bedroom line in the sought after Mizner Court Condominium. This lower penthouse offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156197
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Ocean Boulevard 506, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,595,000.00 ($1,017.87 / sqft )

600 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living awaits in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sabal Shores. From every room, take in spectacular panoramic views of the ocean along with stunning Intracoastal vistas, cap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159103
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,475,000.00 ($593.32 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom plus den condo in Townsend Place. Perfectly positioned with East exposure from your expansive 500+ sq ft terrace, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161147
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin