Active
Property Photos
900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  1. Image 1 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  2. Image 2 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  3. Image 3 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  4. Image 4 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  5. Image 5 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  6. Image 6 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  7. Image 7 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  8. Image 8 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  9. Image 9 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  10. Image 10 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  11. Image 11 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  12. Image 12 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  13. Image 13 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  14. Image 14 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  15. Image 15 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  16. Image 16 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  17. Image 17 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  18. Image 18 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  19. Image 19 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  20. Image 20 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  21. Image 21 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  22. Image 22 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  23. Image 23 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  24. Image 24 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  25. Image 25 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  26. Image 26 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  27. Image 27 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  28. Image 28 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  29. Image 29 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  30. Image 30 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  31. Image 31 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  32. Image 32 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  33. Image 33 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  34. Image 34 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  35. Image 35 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  36. Image 36 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  37. Image 37 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  38. Image 38 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  39. Image 39 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  40. Image 40 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  41. Image 41 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  42. Image 42 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  43. Image 43 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  44. Image 44 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  45. Image 45 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  46. Image 46 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  47. Image 47 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  48. Image 48 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  49. Image 49 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  50. Image 50 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  51. Image 51 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  52. Image 52 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  53. Image 53 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  54. Image 54 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  55. Image 55 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  56. Image 56 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  57. Image 57 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  58. Image 58 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  59. Image 59 For 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,650,000

Address: 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

The newest standard of luxury living on the beach CASAMAR 1401 is the premier 4 bedroom floor plan in the building. The entire south side of the building, almost 4700 sqft inside and out, wrapped in glass. Spacious living areas ideal for entertaining that seamlessly open to the east and west balconies for indoor outdoor living. Finished with italian kitchen cabinetry, wolf & sub zero appliances including an espresso machine and gas range. Spa like primary suite with 2 walk in closets. 3 ensuite guest rooms and large flexible den. Includes 2 parking spaces.Resort style amenities: sunrise & sunset pools, cabanas, bbq area, state of the art fitness center with saunas, concierge, valet, club lounge, VR golf simulator, pickleball court, water sport storage and security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10546134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Ocean Boulevard 1401
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $4,650,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3724
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASAMAR CONDO UNIT #1101 PER CDO CIN #: 120282602
  • Parcel Number: 484331JC0660
  • Unit Number: 1401
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Ocean Boulevard 11a, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,228,900.00

20 Ocean Boulevard 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

W Pompano Beach redefines oceanfront living with a perfect balance of exclusivity and access. As a Residence owner, you enjoy a private collection of amenities reserved solely for you. Enter your home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  1. MLSID: F10556393
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue Ph 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,895,000.00 ($1,193.90 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue Ph 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Open! Indoor Outdoor living at its best! Discover your exclusive oasis in this stunning new construction oceanside condominium, boasting spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathrooms units. Experience unpar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10941507
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue Ph 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$5,295,000.00 ($1,291.46 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue Ph 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Open! Penthouse 801, ideally located at 305 Briny Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL. The Penthouse offers a glimpse into the luxurious interiors and thoughtful layouts of this residence, with interior des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107269
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard Uph03, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,850,000.00 ($1,255.83 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard Uph03 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled oceanfront living at Casamar, Pompano Beach's newest luxury condominium. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath plus den residence offers up to 11 ft. ceilings, 3,300 sq. ft. of int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135260
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Briny Avenue 805, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,400,000.00 ($1,646.09 / sqft )

305 Briny Avenue 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166374
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Ocean Boulevard 1501, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$4,995,000.00 ($1,062.77 / sqft )

900 Ocean Boulevard 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the newest standard of luxury beachfront living at Casamar. Residence 1501 is one of the most desirable corner residences, brand new and never lived in, offering 4BD/4BA + den fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003054
  2. Provided by BHG Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin