Active
Property Photos
303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  1. Image 1 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  2. Image 2 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  3. Image 3 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  4. Image 4 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  5. Image 5 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  6. Image 6 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  7. Image 7 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  8. Image 8 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  9. Image 9 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  10. Image 10 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  11. Image 11 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  12. Image 12 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  13. Image 13 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  14. Image 14 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  15. Image 15 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  16. Image 16 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  17. Image 17 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  18. Image 18 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  19. Image 19 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  20. Image 20 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  21. Image 21 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  22. Image 22 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  23. Image 23 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  24. Image 24 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  25. Image 25 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  26. Image 26 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  27. Image 27 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  28. Image 28 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  29. Image 29 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  30. Image 30 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  31. Image 31 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  32. Image 32 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  33. Image 33 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  34. Image 34 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  35. Image 35 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  36. Image 36 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  37. Image 37 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  38. Image 38 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  39. Image 39 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  40. Image 40 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  41. Image 41 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  42. Image 42 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  43. Image 43 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  44. Image 44 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  45. Image 45 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  46. Image 46 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  47. Image 47 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  48. Image 48 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  49. Image 49 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  50. Image 50 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  51. Image 51 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  52. Image 52 For 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Large and specious 1 bedroom 1 full bathroom and half bathroom condo in Pompano Beach. Situated on the intracoastal waterway, providing grand water views and stunning sunsets. New just installed central a/c system and water heater. Screen balcony with panoramic view. The location is unbeatable as it is only a short distance from the Pier, where you can enjoy the Ocean and all it's offerings. You will be spoilt for choice when it comes for dining and entertainment, with a variety of restaurants, bars and shops nearby. Large balcony for watching the many boats go by Intercostal Canal. Secure entrance lobby with two elevators. Clubhouse for social use and heated pool. Parking garage under building signed to this unit. All ages community. Unit can be rented after 2 years of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 303 Riverside Drive Ph-4
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: RIVERSIDE TOWERS INC CONDO UNIT PH 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 4184/370
  • Parcel Number: 484331BD0620
  • Unit Number: PH-4
  • Views: 114
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 14th Street 301, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,788.00 ($218.21 / sqft )

2501 14th Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, corner 2BR/2BA condo w/formal dining room that could be a 3rd bedroom. Great location close to the beach, shopping, dining, golf. Community Pool. Pet allowed w/restrictions.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012300
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 Bay Drive 13, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$289,000.00

2508 Bay Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to get away and enjoy the endless prized views of the Hillsboro Inlet! Day and night this charming building offers some of the best views on the east coast of Florida. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10444298
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$285,000.00 ($359.85 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent right away, Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 weeks min. Affordable! Location, Location, Location! Pool right out front. Walk to the beach! Remodeled, New Kitchen with Wood Cabinets, Granite counter's

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475320
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin