Active
Property Photos
7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  1. Image 1 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  2. Image 2 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  3. Image 3 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  4. Image 4 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  5. Image 5 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  6. Image 6 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  7. Image 7 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  8. Image 8 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  9. Image 9 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  10. Image 10 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  11. Image 11 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  12. Image 12 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  13. Image 13 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  14. Image 14 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  15. Image 15 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  16. Image 16 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  17. Image 17 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  18. Image 18 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  19. Image 19 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  20. Image 20 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  21. Image 21 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  22. Image 22 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  23. Image 23 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  24. Image 24 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  25. Image 25 For 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Start the New Year in your New Place! Beautifully upgraded and remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, condo in the desirable community of Woodmont in Tamarac. This condo features 2 master suites with an open concept living and dining. Custom designed kitchen with a coffee bar, glass cabinets, built in pantry, beverage fridge, spice cabinet and much more. New vinyl flooring, walk in closets and screened in patio with backyard access. Stackable washer/dryer included in the unit. This is a great condo, in a family friendly neighborhood. Easy access to excellent schools, highways, entertainment, malls and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7355 Woodmont Terrace 104
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Playground, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS AT WOODMONT III CONDOMINIUM UNIT 104 BLDG 10 PER CDO BK/PG: 9106/619
  • Parcel Number: 494105AD0460
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9499 Mcnab Road 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,050.00

9499 Mcnab Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! First & Security Only! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 9499 W McNab Rd in Tamarac, FL, offers a modern living space with a renovated kitchen featuring sleek countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537495
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00

9075 Plymouth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. Features include laminate wood floors, updated kitchen; open concept lr/dr; split bedroom plan; spacious master suite with walk in closet & private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549087
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 Westwood Drive 417, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

7640 Westwood Drive 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo with stunning panoramic canal views. Bright and airy with vaulted ceilings, an open living space, and a wet bar for entertaining. Enjoy two spacious balconies, ideal for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550116
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7970 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7970 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo situated on the second floor of a luxurious, secure, and gated community. This spacious unit offers an open layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9511 Weldon Circle G207, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

9511 Weldon Circle G207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2 bedroom and 1 1/2 bath, desired corner unit steps away from elevator, beautiful floors, spacious kitchen & living room, all appliances included W/ Washer and Dryer in the unit. C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004046
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

7755 Yardley Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community. SO MANY AMENITIES! POOL, JACCUZZI, TENNIS, SOCIAL EVENTS IN THE GRAND BALLROOM, SHOWS, CARD GAMES, AND SO MUCH MORE! RARE FIRST FLOOR, LAKEVIEW unit available! First floor units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007335
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7980 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,050.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7980 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location***Location**Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the desirable St. Andrews gated community in Tamarac, FL. This home features a beautiful garden view and abundant natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010772
  2. Provided by Casamerica Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8000 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A-307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in move in condition! This well maintained condo features a versatile den, ideal for a home office or TV room. Recently painted and equipped with a new A/C, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017396
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 61st Street Nw B202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8205 61st Street Nw B202 Virtual Tour More Like This

55 and over community 2 bedrooms / 2 bath completely remodeled, 1100 Sq/Ft, overlooking a lake and a golf course, open floor plan,24"porcelin tiles through out the unit. ready for rent July 1st, 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020199
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Westwood Drive 313, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

7630 Westwood Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Tamarac ! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include open concept living and ding area, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021595
  2. Provided by Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin