Active
Property Photos
10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  1. Image 1 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  2. Image 2 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  3. Image 3 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  4. Image 4 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  5. Image 5 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  6. Image 6 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  7. Image 7 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  8. Image 8 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  9. Image 9 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  10. Image 10 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  11. Image 11 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  12. Image 12 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  13. Image 13 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  14. Image 14 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  15. Image 15 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  16. Image 16 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  17. Image 17 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  18. Image 18 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  19. Image 19 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  20. Image 20 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  21. Image 21 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  22. Image 22 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  23. Image 23 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  24. Image 24 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  25. Image 25 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  26. Image 26 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  27. Image 27 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  28. Image 28 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  29. Image 29 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  30. Image 30 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  31. Image 31 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  32. Image 32 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  33. Image 33 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  34. Image 34 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  35. Image 35 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  36. Image 36 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  37. Image 37 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  38. Image 38 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  39. Image 39 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  40. Image 40 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  41. Image 41 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  42. Image 42 For 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $338,000

Address: 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled throughout creating a seamless flow, with large, modern porcelain tile and boast an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and skylights. The renovated chef's kitchen features stainless appliances, pantry, breakfast bar and desk area. Both baths have been remodeled with high end finishes. The large master bedroom features an outfitted walk in closet and wall to wall built ins for tons of storage..The 2 guest bedrooms are ample enough in size to fit a king bed. The enclosed lanai is not included in the square footage but provides an additional 300 sq. ft of living and entertaining space overlooking a very private backyard. Palm Chase is a 55+ gated community where there are many amenities including a clubhouse with a fitness room & game room with billiards & more, auditorium, heated pool, hot tub, tennis courts & pickleball court with many clubs, activities & social events! Your HOA includes insurance, building exterior, roof, cable, fiber optic internet, water, sewer, landscaping, pest control & onsite management. The location is very convenient being located close to I 95, the Turnpike, shopping, beaches, airport & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11063033 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $338,000
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 452
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 900
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE COND 110 VILLA A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424526211100010
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5951 Regal Glen Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$399,950.00 ($212.18 / sqft )

5951 Regal Glen Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top of the line designer decorated 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath ground floor unit includes private carport parking. Open plan. Completely renovated in 2022: new kitchen, new appliances, water filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152605
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11683 Briarwood Circle 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$305,000.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

11683 Briarwood Circle 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with soaring vaulted ceilings and peaceful water views, located in the desirable Briarwood community at Indian Spring, a non mandatory Country Club. Enjoy tranquil m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164158
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11571 Briarwood Circle 1, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,000.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

11571 Briarwood Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Lake View* *New A/C* *Manned Gate* Welcome to Briarwood at Indian Spring! A beautiful treetop community featuring 160 coach homes. Briarwood offers a heated community pool and covered outdoor spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164961
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7676 Springwater Place 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$355,000.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

7676 Springwater Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a private elevator and attached garage, located in the highly desirable active community of Palm Isle. Enjoy breathtaking lake and preserve views with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167201
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,000.00 ($247.37 / sqft )

10663 Ocean Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living with Stunning Lake Views! Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence (configured as 2 bedrooms plus a den/optional 3rd bedroom) offering full impact windows, extra storage, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11167625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin