Active
Property Photos
1170 Federal Highway 311
  1. Image 1 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  2. Image 2 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  3. Image 3 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  4. Image 4 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  5. Image 5 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  6. Image 6 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  7. Image 7 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  8. Image 8 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  9. Image 9 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  10. Image 10 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  11. Image 11 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  12. Image 12 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  13. Image 13 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  14. Image 14 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  15. Image 15 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  16. Image 16 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  17. Image 17 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  18. Image 18 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  19. Image 19 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  20. Image 20 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  21. Image 21 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  22. Image 22 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  23. Image 23 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  24. Image 24 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  25. Image 25 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  26. Image 26 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  27. Image 27 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  28. Image 28 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  29. Image 29 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  30. Image 30 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  31. Image 31 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  32. Image 32 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  33. Image 33 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  34. Image 34 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  35. Image 35 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  36. Image 36 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  37. Image 37 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
  38. Image 38 For 1170 Federal Highway 311
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 1170 Federal Highway 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Live the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at the highly sought after East Point Towers. Perfectly located minutes from the beach and minutes from the best dining, shopping, and nightlife that Fort Lauderdale has to offer. Walking distance to George English Park where you'll enjoy the natural beauty and relaxed outdoor lifestyle that makes the area so special. Spend your days kayaking, paddleboarding, jet skiing, or simply soaking in the waterfront views. The park also offers pickleball, tennis, basketball, and scenic green spaces perfect for embracing an active, outdoor way of living right outside your door. This rental puts you in the HEART of it all!! WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE THE UNIT!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552294 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1170 Federal Highway 311
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: EAST POINT TOWERS CONDO UNIT 311 SEC 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 5482/333
  • Parcel Number: 494236ag0280
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 341 Birch Road 316, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,495.00

341 Birch Road 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Weekend, Weekly, Monthly & Seasonal Availability! Turnkey 1 bedroom unit in Fort Lauderdale Yacht and Beach Club private unit professionally managed by Walker Vacation Rentals. Enjoy intracoastal wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10528639
  2. Provided by Walker Realty and Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Birch Road 416, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,495.00

341 Birch Road 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10528663
  2. Provided by Walker Realty and Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Birch Road 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,000.00

112 Birch Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available ONLY April 1, 2025 thru December 15th, 2025. Fully furnished, cable, electric up to $100 p/m, water inclusive of rent. Updated 2 bed, 2 full bath condo in the heart of it a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549512
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 1118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,000.00

1160 Federal Highway 1118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful rental opportunity on the intracoastal in ft lauderdale!! This very spacious 1 bedroom 1 and 1/2 baths has everything! Recently remodeled open concept kitchen with s/s appliances and granite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554159
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500.00

1160 Federal Highway 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location in the heart of fort lauderdale! Huge waterfront corner unit rarely available for rent with 1920 sq ft plus 2 balconies. Outstanding water views from every room. European open kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555017
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 9th Street 112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,700.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

2424 9th Street 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully furnished remodeled 1 bed, 1.5 bath unit with modern finishes, great natural light, impact windows, and first floor entry (no stairs/elevator) plus assigned parking. Just 5 minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136801
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Bayshore Drive 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

720 Bayshore Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, 10 min walk to the beach!! Enjoy this airy bright, spacious living, sunlight from every wall (except ent). Fully furnished unit ,impact window and fully screened balcony with pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005064
  2. Provided by RVJ Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1170 Federal Highway 604, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1170 Federal Highway 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this high end, beautifully furnished turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at East Point Towers. This light filled residence offers stunning water views fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Terramar Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3003 Terramar Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A very large 2/2 ideally located one block to the Beach in the heart of North Beach Village. Wall to wall impact windows, marble flooring throughout, granite counters in the kitchen & bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018929
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 18th Avenue 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$3,400.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1044 18th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern loft style townhome in Galleria Lofts with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Bright open layout with high ceilings, impact windows, and contemporary finishes. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1553 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin