Active
Property Photos
11681 Turnstone Drive
  1. Image 1 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  2. Image 2 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  3. Image 3 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  4. Image 4 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  5. Image 5 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  6. Image 6 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  7. Image 7 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  8. Image 8 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  9. Image 9 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  10. Image 10 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  11. Image 11 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  12. Image 12 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  13. Image 13 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  14. Image 14 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  15. Image 15 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  16. Image 16 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
  17. Image 17 For 11681 Turnstone Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,700

Address: 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granite counter tops, white cabinetry, in a contemporary design. Renovated bathrooms. Don't miss the opportunity to visit this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11681 Turnstone Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $649,700
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: EASTWOOD OF WELLINGTON LT 10 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414411020030100
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9709 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$625,000.00 ($197.97 / sqft )

9709 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2 story waterfront home in the gated community of Olympia, nestled in the highly desirable Woodworth Village. Offering 2,573 sq. ft. of living space, this thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167028
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9861 Woodworth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$619,900.00 ($195.18 / sqft )

9861 Woodworth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Olympia 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths/2 Car Garage with huge backyard! Brand New plush carpeting upstairs and in all bedrooms! Tile Downstairs. Soaring Ceilings Covered Rear Patio. Primary Bedroom Suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001804
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13362 La Mirada Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

13362 La Mirada Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience award winning design, stylish elegance, craftmanship and exceptional customization in this Arthur Rutenberg custom home located in Wellington, Florida. Offering close to 3,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004522
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Primrose Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($244.02 / sqft )

1424 Primrose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this spacious 5BR/4BA estate perfectly situated on a sprawling corner lot with NO HOA.Where the modern durability meets luxury.Customs cabinets and different designs,kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007472
  2. Provided by Viventi Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Berenger Walk, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$615,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

164 Berenger Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated waterfront home located in the desirable gated community of Victoria Grove. Over 3,000 sqft of living space, this two story residence features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007936
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Old Hammock Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,000.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

10624 Old Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Lakeview Home Awaits! Imagine sipping coffee on your private patio, surrounded by breathtaking lake views and the serenity of nature. This stunning two story home in a coveted gated neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012004
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin