Active
Property Photos
1180 Federal Highway 1006
  1. Image 1 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  2. Image 1 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  3. Image 2 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  4. Image 2 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  5. Image 3 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  6. Image 3 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  7. Image 4 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  8. Image 4 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  9. Image 5 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  10. Image 5 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  11. Image 6 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  12. Image 6 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  13. Image 7 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  14. Image 7 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  15. Image 8 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  16. Image 8 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  17. Image 9 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  18. Image 9 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  19. Image 10 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  20. Image 10 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  21. Image 11 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  22. Image 11 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  23. Image 12 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  24. Image 12 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  25. Image 13 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  26. Image 13 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  27. Image 14 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  28. Image 14 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  29. Image 15 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  30. Image 15 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  31. Image 16 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  32. Image 16 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  33. Image 17 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  34. Image 17 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  35. Image 18 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  36. Image 18 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  37. Image 19 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  38. Image 19 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  39. Image 20 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  40. Image 20 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  41. Image 21 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  42. Image 21 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  43. Image 22 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  44. Image 22 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  45. Image 23 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  46. Image 23 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  47. Image 24 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  48. Image 24 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  49. Image 25 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  50. Image 25 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  51. Image 26 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  52. Image 26 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  53. Image 27 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  54. Image 27 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  55. Image 28 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  56. Image 28 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  57. Image 29 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  58. Image 29 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  59. Image 30 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  60. Image 30 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  61. Image 31 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  62. Image 31 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  63. Image 32 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  64. Image 32 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  65. Image 33 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  66. Image 33 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  67. Image 34 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  68. Image 34 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  69. Image 35 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  70. Image 35 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  71. Image 36 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  72. Image 36 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  73. Image 37 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  74. Image 37 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  75. Image 38 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  76. Image 38 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  77. Image 39 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  78. Image 39 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  79. Image 40 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  80. Image 40 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  81. Image 41 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  82. Image 41 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  83. Image 42 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  84. Image 43 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  85. Image 44 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  86. Image 45 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  87. Image 46 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  88. Image 47 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  89. Image 48 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  90. Image 49 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  91. Image 50 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  92. Image 51 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  93. Image 52 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  94. Image 53 For 1180 Federal Highway 1006
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,375,000

Address: 1180 Federal Highway 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Experience the pinnacle of high end living at riva in this custom designed 3bd/3. 5ba plus office residence. A private elevator whisks you to your own foyer, opening into a sprawling floorplan defined by breathtaking ocean and water vistas from every room. Natural light pours over meticulously crafted custom finishes, creating a modern masterpiece. The professional kitchen features a sub zero and wolf appliances with a gas cooktop, wall oven, and grand island. Entertaining flows seamlessly onto the 70' private balcony with a built in electric bbq. Retreat to the owners suite, boasting a massive walk in closet and a "zen" bathroom with a huge walk in shower. Riva offers luxury high end amenities including a waterfront pool, gym, valet parking and more! This one is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1180 Federal Highway 1006
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,375,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2688
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1006 PER AMCDO CIN #113566952
  • Parcel Number: 494236AL0560
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,700,000.00 ($1,493.36 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a resort residence not committed to the four seasons. Incredible four seasons turn key furnished residence, sixteenth floor, resort residence with 1 bedroom and den(converted 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482307
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,295,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paramount Residence 605 on Fort Lauderdale Beach is a true dream, with breathtaking beach, ocean and city views! This 3 bed (all ensuite), 3.5 bath condo offers unparalleled oceanfront luxury with ela

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10492014
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Intracoastal Drive 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,695,000.00 ($644.74 / sqft )

920 Intracoastal Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aquablu a boutique 35 unit condo blt 2018 | 17 floors & 3 units per floor. #801 residence is 3200 sq ft north through corner with east west views. Ocean view is protected by bonnet house. Designer upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10520545
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,750,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Command the Very Best Ocean, Intracoastal, and City views from this rare highest floor SW CORNER residence available, where soaring ceilings and a private foyer entrance create true exclusivity. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10520699
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,200,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Standout opportunity at Paramount Fort Lauderdale. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath beachfront residence delivers luxury, views, and lifestyle with exceptional pricing flexibility. Offering approx. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10533888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 2503-e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,599,000.00 ($1,276.52 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 2503-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Own the TOP FLOOR CORNER RESIDENCE at Selene, Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest development. This desirable TURNKEY Home offers Breathtaking Views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, & City from its elevated pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537254
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1101 S, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,799,900.00

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1101 S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW. DIRECT OCEAN VIEW . Almost 2500 SQ ft with HUGE TERRACE . Great for entertaining with open floor plan . Note that THIRD BEDROOM is a den with FULL BATH. Magnificent complex with wonderful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10538616
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 504-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,195,000.00 ($732.64 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 504-s Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 3 bath oceanfront residence with rare oversized 1,300 square foot terrace and just under 3,000 total square feet at Selene Oceanfront Residences, Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest premier luxury t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542298
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,149,000.00 ($887.28 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Waterfront Luxury at RIVA. Enjoy breathtaking river and ocean views from the highly desirable 04 floor plan. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence features en suite bathrooms in every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543385
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,150,000.00

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this impeccably upgraded, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2.5 bath luxury residence in a premier full service building with direct beach access. Featuring a coveted so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544941
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin