Active
Property Photos
1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,990

Address: 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

PRICE IMPROVEMENT***Come experience your dream home in the heart of West Kissimmee, located in the exclusive Soleil community. This immaculate residence has been meticulously maintained and shows absolutely no signs of wear and tear, offering true move in ready comfort. Inside, youll find a spacious open floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the home add a touch of elegance, including a custom closet in the master suite, providing both style and exceptional functionality. The kitchen, dining, and living spaces flow seamlessly together, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for family and friends. The Soleil community elevates your lifestyle with first class amenities, including a sparkling resort style pool, playground, and beautifully landscaped surroundings. Beyond the neighborhood, youll enjoy being close to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to major highways that make commuting simple. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation retreat, or investment property, this home checks all the boxes. Dont miss the opportunity to own a beautifully appointed home in one of Kissimmees most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6337335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1073 Turquoise Waves Cove
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 267
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1740.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Managment - Troy Jones
  • Association Phone: 4079821540
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLEIL AT WESTSIDE PB 32 PGS 49-52 LOT 71
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-27-5246-0001-0710
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Summer Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2615 Summer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,791 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable Indian Creek community with no HOA and no CDD fees. Situated just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537190
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! Discover an incredible investment and lifestyle opportunity in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security located just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$465,000.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

1051 Lakeshore Breeze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for both elegance and everyday comfort. The kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and gorgeo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$469,900.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL OR PRIMARY RESIDENCE | POOL & SPA | LOW HOA | Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready and fully furnished vacation home, currently operating as a very successfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148866
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin