Active
Property Photos
12437 Golden Sage Drive
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 12437 Golden Sage Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $998,500

Address: 12437 Golden Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Discover home in Sarasota at Hammock Preserve on Palmer Ranch, located in the highly desirable master planned community of Palmer Ranch. This community is surrounded by Sarasota's abundant shopping, dining, beautiful beaches short distance away and outdoor recreation. This gated natural gas, resort lifestyle community includes a variety of amenities like a clubhouse with exercise room, resort pool and hot tub, tennis and pickleball courts, fire pit, BBQ grilling station, dog park and quality constructed innovative new homes with open concept living spaces and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12437 Golden Sage Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $998,500
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2489.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Toni Giliberti
  • Association Phone: 941-922-6822
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 379, HAMMOCK PRESERVE PH 2A & 2B, PB 52 PG 287-298
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0334040075
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$950,000.00 ($320.51 / sqft )

4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4940 Bridgehamptonan exceptional 3+ bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated office, perfectly situated on the most private lot in The Hamptons. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524345
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Rain Lily Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$899,900.00 ($266.80 / sqft )

5610 Rain Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing with a 4% interest rate!!! Now offering a 1% credit towards closing costs with the preferred lender so don't miss out on this opportunity! Welcome to hammock preserve, located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631416
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3648 Beneva Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$949,000.00 ($283.71 / sqft )

3648 Beneva Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the gated, exclusive community of Beneva Oaks, this two story residence is a Sarasota gem that offers a rare combination of privacy, space and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8930 Bloomfield Blvd, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,150,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

8930 Bloomfield Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Silver Oak Estates, an exclusive, gated enclave nestled within Palmer Ranch. This custom built John Cannon residence offers refined luxury,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654346
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,135,000.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

6347 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Priya Acharya, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679916
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Cypress Hollow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$900,000.00 ($213.93 / sqft )

8383 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this simply spectacular. welcoming home in the gated community of Deer Creek in Sarasota's Palmer Ranch. This quality built four bedroom pool home, plus a den and three full baths, sits on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681688
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin