Active
Property Photos
4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Welcome to 4940 Bridgehamptonan exceptional 3+ bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated office, perfectly situated on the most private lot in The Hamptons. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, this remarkable property offers a peaceful, secluded setting with unparalleled privacy and natural beauty. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with a whole house generator, ensuring comfort and reliability year round. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, this spacious luxury home features expansive living areas, an open concept layout, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. The outdoor living space is truly a showpiecefeaturing a beautifully designed lanai that overlooks tranquil nature and abundant wildlife, creating your own private sanctuary. With its coveted southwest facing exposure, youll enjoy breathtaking sunset views each evening, adding to the homes serene and picturesque atmosphere. If youre seeking space, privacy, luxury, and the ultimate Florida lifestyle, this home delivers on every level. Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4940 Bridgehampton Boulevard
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2964.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Heat, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 541.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Rogers
  • Association Phone: (941)921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 57 BLK K THE HAMPTONS UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0098150011
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 88
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5610 Rain Lily Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$899,900.00 ($266.80 / sqft )

5610 Rain Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing with a 4% interest rate!!! Now offering a 1% credit towards closing costs with the preferred lender so don't miss out on this opportunity! Welcome to hammock preserve, located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631416
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3648 Beneva Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$949,000.00 ($283.71 / sqft )

3648 Beneva Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the gated, exclusive community of Beneva Oaks, this two story residence is a Sarasota gem that offers a rare combination of privacy, space and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643238
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Katy McBrayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,135,000.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

6347 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6688 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Priya Acharya, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677978
  2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ilene Mirman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678913
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4047 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679916
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Joel Schemmel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4874 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679995
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5623 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680178
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8383 Cypress Hollow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$900,000.00 ($213.93 / sqft )

8383 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this simply spectacular. welcoming home in the gated community of Deer Creek in Sarasota's Palmer Ranch. This quality built four bedroom pool home, plus a den and three full baths, sits on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681688
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Eagle Creek Road, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$1,065,000.00 ($305.60 / sqft )

5508 Eagle Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

On a premium cul de sac lot, next to a large open lot of greenspace, this upgraded Pinnacle shows true pride of ownership! Loaded with features including zero corner glass sliders, hurricane impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683546
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jane Tice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin