Active
Property Photos
3440 Grenville Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 3440 Grenville Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $254,900

Address: 3440 Grenville Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Wake up to peaceful water views in this beautifully maintained villa in Winter Haven. This move in ready home features a bright open floor plan with tile and laminate flooring, an oversized kitchen with plenty of space to cook and gather, and an enclosed patio where you can relax and enjoy the tranquil pond setting. All appliances are included, making your transition effortless. Located in Traditions at Lake Ruby, this sought after 55+ community offers true resort style living with a lakefront clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, and a full calendar of social events. The HOA covers exterior painting, cable, internet, and lawn care so you can spend more time enjoying life. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, major highways, and Legoland. Furniture available separately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6401312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3440 Grenville Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $254,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Dulcy Murchison
  • Association Phone: 863-324-7722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-001190
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Mandolin Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

4747 Mandolin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than new! Completely Remodeled! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely remodeled, to include a new a/c, new water heater, a beautiful new kitchen, new flooring, new lights & fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937079
  2. Provided by ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Dwight Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Lake Link Circle Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$279,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

31 Lake Link Circle Se Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Lender has provided preliminary net guidance based on a recent appraisal. Offers will be reviewed in accordance with lender and VA guidelines. Buyer is encouraged to submit highest and bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127874
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132867
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Reggie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$303,000.00 ($157.16 / sqft )

757 Reggie Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful modern single family home located in a quiet and highly desirable area of Winter Haven. Currently rented at $1,900 a month, this property offers an excellent income opportunity for investors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136830
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Cendon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$269,999.00 ($115.19 / sqft )

4019 Carteret Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities kn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145776
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Patricia De Graaff, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($139.60 / sqft )

69 Enclave Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 69 Enclave Drive, a beautifully updated home nestled inside the sought after Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, a gated golf community known for its lush landscaping, resort style amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Manny Quiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin