Active
Property Photos
2482 Roxbury Road
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 2482 Roxbury Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 2482 Roxbury Road, WINTER PARK, FL 32789

Description

Winter Park Charm Today Endless Possibilities Tomorrow. Welcome to a rare find in one of Winter Parks most sought after neighborhoods. This cozy 2BR/1BA bungalow is full of charm and sits on a spacious quarter acre lot, giving you room to dream big. The home itself is in great conditionbright, clean, and move in ready. But what truly sets this property apart is the location and land. With new construction and beautifully updated homes all around, this is the perfect spot for anyone looking to build something special. Enjoy the home as it is, rent it out for steady income, or start planning your future build in a prime Winter Park setting. A property with this kind of potential doesnt come around often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2482 Roxbury Road
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 913.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: College Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Killarney Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: GLENCOE SUB L/132 E 40.5 FT OF LOT 2 & W28.5 FT OF LOT 3 BLK K
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32789 - Winter Park
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-22-29-2996-11-021
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2889 Rouen Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$399,500.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

2889 Rouen Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 2889 Rouen Avenue, Fresh exterior paint and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering approximately 1,140 square feet of comfortable living space. This home features a bright and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961275
  2. Provided by HELLOSOLD LLC
  3. Contact Dan Farber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Pinewood Drive, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$415,000.00 ($309.47 / sqft )

1518 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing home with a detached in law apartment in a prime central Orlando location ideal for a house hack, long term rental, or short term rental (Airbnb allowed). The main house is a two bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Daniel Grieb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2779 Sanbina Street, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$439,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

2779 Sanbina Street More Like This

Rare opportunity in the heart of 32789 priced under $500K, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Winter Park home delivers the location, lot, and bones that buyers in this zip code rarely find at this price poi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388746
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Caroline Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Lake Fair Lane, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$459,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

405 Lake Fair Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully rebuilt, not just renovated. This Winter Park home at 405 Lake Fair Ln has been completely transformed from top to bottom, with all major systems

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393594
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Hanover Avenue, WINTER PARK, FL 32789
$470,000.00 ($233.60 / sqft )

950 Hanover Avenue More Like This

Preferred lender credit available. Welcome home to your peaceful retreat tucked away near the end of a quiet street with views of Lake Wilderness. Completely updated in 2017, move in ready so you can

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398273
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michael Domi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin