Active
Property Photos
10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  1. Image 1 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  2. Image 2 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  3. Image 3 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  4. Image 4 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  5. Image 5 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  6. Image 6 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  7. Image 7 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  8. Image 8 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  9. Image 9 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  10. Image 10 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  11. Image 11 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  12. Image 12 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  13. Image 13 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  14. Image 14 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  15. Image 15 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  16. Image 16 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  17. Image 17 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  18. Image 18 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  19. Image 19 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  20. Image 20 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  21. Image 21 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  22. Image 22 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  23. Image 23 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  24. Image 24 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  25. Image 25 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  26. Image 26 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  27. Image 27 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  28. Image 28 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  29. Image 29 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  30. Image 30 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  31. Image 31 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  32. Image 32 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  33. Image 33 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  34. Image 34 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  35. Image 35 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  36. Image 36 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  37. Image 37 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  38. Image 38 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  39. Image 39 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  40. Image 40 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  41. Image 41 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  42. Image 42 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  43. Image 43 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  44. Image 44 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  45. Image 45 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  46. Image 46 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  47. Image 47 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  48. Image 48 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  49. Image 49 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  50. Image 50 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  51. Image 51 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  52. Image 52 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  53. Image 53 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  54. Image 54 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  55. Image 55 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  56. Image 56 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  57. Image 57 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  58. Image 58 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  59. Image 59 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  60. Image 60 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  61. Image 61 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  62. Image 62 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  63. Image 63 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  64. Image 64 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  65. Image 65 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  66. Image 66 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  67. Image 67 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  68. Image 68 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  69. Image 69 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  70. Image 70 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  71. Image 71 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  72. Image 72 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  73. Image 73 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  74. Image 74 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  75. Image 75 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  76. Image 76 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  77. Image 77 For 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Resort Style Living with Stunning Lake Views! Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence (configured as 2 bedrooms plus a den/optional 3rd bedroom) offering full impact windows, extra storage, and serene waterfront living in the heart of Boynton Beach. This beautifully renovated, move in ready home is perfectly positioned in a picturesque lakeside setting. The chef's kitchenfeatures crisp shaker cabinetry, sparkling quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious layout. The open concept design flows effortlessly into the enclosed Florida room, where custom motorized blinds frame tranquil lake views the perfect place to enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings. The expansive primary suite is complete with a walk in closet, additional wall closet, and a beautifully updated ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and elegant finishes. Two additional bedrooms (or den/flex space) provide versatility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy multiple outdoor spaces including the enclosed Florida room, front courtyard, and side patio embracing the best of South Florida's indoor outdoor lifestyle. Full impact windows throughout provide energy efficiency, and storm protection. Impeccably maintained and ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this exceptional lakefront residence is more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to own this slice of paradise. Property Features: *2 Bedrooms + Den/optional 3rd Bedroom Versatile space for a home office or guest room *Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Stylish, modern updates throughout *Lakeside Location Enjoy breathtaking water views *Luxury Flooring Laminate & porcelain tile throughout *Chef's Kitchen Shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances *Enclosed Florida Room Impact sliders & custom motorized blinds for serene lake views *Expansive Primary Suite Walk in closet, additional wall closet & spa like ensuite bath *Double Vanities in Primary Bath Elegant finishes for a luxurious touch *Multiple Outdoor Spaces Florida room, front courtyard & side patio for ultimate relaxation *Full Impact Windows Peace of mind with storm protection *Designer Upgrades Modern elegance in every detail *Community Features: *Resort Style Amenities *Full Facility Clubhouse *Auditorium *Heated Pool & Hot Tub *Tennis & Pickleball Courts *Fitness Classes *Billiards *Ping Pong *Bocce Ball *Library *Game Nights *Social Clubs & Activities: *Bridge Club *Book Club *Current Events Discussions *Pickleball *Tennis Club *Knitting & Craft Club *The "Dinner Out" Club *Social Club & Community Events
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10663 Ocean Palm Way 101
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 867
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CHASE COND 51 APT 101
  • Parcel Number: 00424526210511010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9717 Sills Drive E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$300,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

9717 Sills Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1st floor unit. No stairs! Assigned parking space #220 right at your door. 2br/2bath plus den. Beautiful water views in rear in well maintained 55+ community. Large remodeled eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153213
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5374 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$345,000.00 ($170.88 / sqft )

5374 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom coach home with attached garage and driveway, thoughtfully designed for modern comfort and effortless living. Located in the popular and active platina com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155191
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$382,500.00 ($202.92 / sqft )

5778 Crystal Shores Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENOVATED PENTHOUSE WITH UNPARALLELED LAKE VIEWS! Experience the best of Country Club style living without the Country Club fees in this spacious 1,800+ SF penthouse residence offering 3 bedrooms / 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155918
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11282 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$299,900.00 ($250.75 / sqft )

11282 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Green Lake, a vibrant HOPA community in the heart of Boynton Beach. This spacious condo features a desirable split bedroom floor plan designed for both privacy and comfort. Enjoy peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164092
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11683 Briarwood Circle 3, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$305,000.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

11683 Briarwood Circle 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with soaring vaulted ceilings and peaceful water views, located in the desirable Briarwood community at Indian Spring, a non mandatory Country Club. Enjoy tranquil m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164158
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin