Active
Property Photos
2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  1. Image 1 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  2. Image 2 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  3. Image 3 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  4. Image 4 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  5. Image 5 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  6. Image 6 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  7. Image 7 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  8. Image 8 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  9. Image 9 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  10. Image 10 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  11. Image 11 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  12. Image 12 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  13. Image 13 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  14. Image 14 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  15. Image 15 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  16. Image 16 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  17. Image 17 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  18. Image 18 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  19. Image 19 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  20. Image 20 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  21. Image 21 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  22. Image 22 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  23. Image 23 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  24. Image 24 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  25. Image 25 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  26. Image 26 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  27. Image 27 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  28. Image 28 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  29. Image 29 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  30. Image 30 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  31. Image 31 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  32. Image 32 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  33. Image 33 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  34. Image 34 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  35. Image 35 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  36. Image 36 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  37. Image 37 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  38. Image 38 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  39. Image 39 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  40. Image 40 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  41. Image 41 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  42. Image 42 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  43. Image 43 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  44. Image 44 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  45. Image 45 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  46. Image 46 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  47. Image 47 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606, Delray Beach, FL 33483

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11092986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1375
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APT 606
  • Parcel Number: 12434628250006060
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 606
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$680,900.00 ($581.97 / sqft )

315 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction $680900 owner says sell! Looking for the perfect renovated downtown delray beach apartment with new a/c. This spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath unfurnished condo located in east delray this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120757
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andrews Avenue 3-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$780,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

200 Andrews Avenue 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128596
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$699,000.00 ($850.37 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction gorgeous southeast ocean views from this 2 bedroom condominium walk in to this lovely apartment just bring your tooth brush & luggage. Located in prestigious town of gulfstre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140150
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Ocean Boulevard W-20, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($950.29 / sqft )

150 Ocean Boulevard W-20 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE Oceanfront, turn key, fully furnished, 1 bedroom end unit OCEAN VIEW beach paradise East Wind Beach Club. Location Location 1.5 blocks to famed all American city Downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Av

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153271
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Managment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3883 Gulfstream Road 1n, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($1,158.33 / sqft )

3883 Gulfstream Road 1n Virtual Tour More Like This

information is deemed to be correct but Buyer(s) to verify. Turnkey being sold furnished. 1st floor 1 bed, 1 bath pied a terre in prime Gulf Stream location and in sought after building of only 7 uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 205n, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($468.65 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 205n Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit. Located just minutes away from the beach, restaurants, and the famous Atlantic Avenue. Upon arrival, you'll be impressed by the impeccably maintained ground

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004181
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($640.39 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Delray Summit is an exclusive condominium offering stunning Intracoastal Waterway views. This exceptional residence features elegant marble flooring, granite countertops, and a convenient pa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004643
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$799,000.00 ($373.71 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2000 S Ocean Blvd #403 in Delray Beach an exceptional opportunity to create your dream coastal residence in one of the area's most desirable oceanfront communities. This spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017680
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin