Active
Property Photos
1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  1. Image 1 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  2. Image 2 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  3. Image 3 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  4. Image 4 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  5. Image 5 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  6. Image 6 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  7. Image 7 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  8. Image 8 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  9. Image 9 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  10. Image 10 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  11. Image 11 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  12. Image 12 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  13. Image 13 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  14. Image 14 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  15. Image 15 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  16. Image 16 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  17. Image 17 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  18. Image 18 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  19. Image 19 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  20. Image 20 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  21. Image 21 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  22. Image 22 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  23. Image 23 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  24. Image 24 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  25. Image 25 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  26. Image 26 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  27. Image 27 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  28. Image 28 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  29. Image 29 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  30. Image 30 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  31. Image 31 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  32. Image 32 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  33. Image 33 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  34. Image 34 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  35. Image 35 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  36. Image 36 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  37. Image 37 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  38. Image 38 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  39. Image 39 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  40. Image 40 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  41. Image 41 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  42. Image 42 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  43. Image 43 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  44. Image 44 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  45. Image 45 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  46. Image 46 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  47. Image 47 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  48. Image 48 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  49. Image 49 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  50. Image 50 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  51. Image 51 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  52. Image 52 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  53. Image 53 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  54. Image 54 For 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Beautiful Delray Summit is an exclusive condominium offering stunning Intracoastal Waterway views. This exceptional residence features elegant marble flooring, granite countertops, and a convenient pass through from the kitchen to the living areaideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with new cabinetry and a stainless steel refrigerator. The primary bathroom showcases a new vanity with a modern vessel sink and a spacious walk in shower, while the guest bath is appointed with a contemporary glass top vanity and suspended glass sink. The home is further enhanced with impact windows and doors, along with custom blinds in the living room and plantation shutters in bedroom, offering both style and peace of mind. Ask about Seller's incentives! Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views, along with glimpses of the ocean, from this beautifully maintained unit. Residents benefit from a host of amenities, including an on site manager, secured lobby with entry phone, elevator access, covered assigned owner and guest parking, a private swimming pool, library, fitness center, bicycle storage, and a common dock area. Partially furnished, if desired. Ask about Seller incentives.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004643 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Lowry Street Unit 6h
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $640
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1015
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Building, Electric
  • Heating: Central Building, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Community Room, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4097
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: DELRAY SUMMIT CONDOMINIUM APT 6-H
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434616330000510
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: Unit 6h
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($468.96 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous direct Intracoastal residence has been completely renovated with incredible designer finishes... The kitchen includes sleek cabinetry, custom backsplash, Bosch appliances & frosted glas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092986
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$680,900.00 ($581.97 / sqft )

315 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction $680900 owner says sell! Looking for the perfect renovated downtown delray beach apartment with new a/c. This spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath unfurnished condo located in east delray this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120757
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andrews Avenue 3-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$780,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

200 Andrews Avenue 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128596
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$699,000.00 ($850.37 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction gorgeous southeast ocean views from this 2 bedroom condominium walk in to this lovely apartment just bring your tooth brush & luggage. Located in prestigious town of gulfstre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140150
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$599,000.00 ($404.18 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This direct Intracoastal oasis has stunning 2nd floor water views, with the feel of a waterfront home and all the convenience of condo living. The light & bright kitchen features a waterfront eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146271
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Ocean Boulevard W-20, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($950.29 / sqft )

150 Ocean Boulevard W-20 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE Oceanfront, turn key, fully furnished, 1 bedroom end unit OCEAN VIEW beach paradise East Wind Beach Club. Location Location 1.5 blocks to famed all American city Downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Av

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153271
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Managment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 7e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$625,000.00 ($583.02 / sqft )

86 Macfarlane Drive 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1/1.5 condo in the recently renovated and much desired Bar Harbour in the heart of Delray Beach. Located on the intracoastal and 4 blocks from the beach, this unit will captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157794
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3883 Gulfstream Road 1n, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($1,158.33 / sqft )

3883 Gulfstream Road 1n Virtual Tour More Like This

information is deemed to be correct but Buyer(s) to verify. Turnkey being sold furnished. 1st floor 1 bed, 1 bath pied a terre in prime Gulf Stream location and in sought after building of only 7 uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin