Active
Property Photos
2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  2. Image 2 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  3. Image 3 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  4. Image 4 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  5. Image 5 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  6. Image 6 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  7. Image 7 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  8. Image 8 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  9. Image 9 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  10. Image 10 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  11. Image 11 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  12. Image 12 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  13. Image 13 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  14. Image 14 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  15. Image 15 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  16. Image 16 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  17. Image 17 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  18. Image 18 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  19. Image 19 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  20. Image 20 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  21. Image 21 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  22. Image 22 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  23. Image 23 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  24. Image 24 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  25. Image 25 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  26. Image 26 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  27. Image 27 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  28. Image 28 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  29. Image 29 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  30. Image 30 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  31. Image 31 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  32. Image 32 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  33. Image 33 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  34. Image 34 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  35. Image 35 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  36. Image 36 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  37. Image 37 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  38. Image 38 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  39. Image 39 For 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Welcome to 2000 S Ocean Blvd #403 in Delray Beach an exceptional opportunity to create your dream coastal residence in one of the area's most desirable oceanfront communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium offers over 2,100 square feet of living space, highlighted by the rare combination of both Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views. Enjoy refreshing sea breezes and panoramic water vistas from your private balcony, while inside, the residence presents a blank canvas ready for your vision and full renovation. The current layout features an expanded kitchen dinette area, where the third bedroom wall has been removed to enhance living space and flow. This can easily be converted back to a true third bedroom, offering flexibility to suit your needs. Additional features include two assigned garage parking spaces, an in unit washer and dryer, semi private elevator access shared with only one neighboring residence, and secure entry with on site security. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Linton Boulevard and within approximately 10 minutes to the vibrant shops, dining, and nightlife of downtown Delray Beach and Atlantic Avenue, this location offers the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. Residents enjoy a heated Intracoastal side pool, beautifully maintained grounds, dedicated bike storage, and deeded beach access directly across the street. Whether you're looking to fully renovate and customize or secure a premier oceanfront address with exceptional upside, this is a rare offering not to be missed. *Certain pictures have been digitally altered to show renovation potential.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 403
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $374
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2138
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Delray Beach Club Residences Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY BEACH CLUB RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 403 BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 12434628340034030
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$875,000.00

4475 Ocean Boulevard 31g Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552298
  2. Provided by Ane' & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 409 (ph-09, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$860,000.00 ($725.74 / sqft )

225 1st Street 409 (ph-09 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003705
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Macfarlane Drive S-505, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,900.00 ($456.80 / sqft )

220 Macfarlane Drive S-505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully funded, concrete restoration, ELSS completed. Enjoy one of the most beautiful beaches on the Gold Coast! A view of the ocean and Intracoastal. Only two blocks from exciting Atlantic Ave with e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044271
  2. Provided by Beach Effect Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Andrews Avenue 3-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$780,000.00 ($510.14 / sqft )

200 Andrews Avenue 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream beach home! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perfectly blends the convenience of urban living with the relaxed coastal lifestyle you've

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128596
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,900.00 ($797.28 / sqft )

1225 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living at Banyan House in Delray Beach, set directly on the sand and just steps from Delray Beach Club, with Atlantic Ave. only 1.3 miles away. (THIS IS A 55+ BUILDIN

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150998
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 1f, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$874,900.00 ($570.34 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

This prime location in the beach area provides the best of the So Florida lifestyle. The life guarded beach and famed Atlantic Ave with an abundance of dining, shopping and entertainment options are a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152435
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($572.88 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal House, 203 is a beautiful, fully renovated, 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence in the highly desirable 03 stack of Coastal House. From the sleek new kitchen with quartz counters and custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155591
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$849,000.00 ($837.28 / sqft )

201 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! Your home in paradise you can have it all! Enjoy the beach, the nightlife, the restaurants, shops, and easy living that comes with this newly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157924
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$899,000.00 ($1,415.75 / sqft )

2075 Ocean Boulevard 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 635 square foot one bedroom one bath oceanfront pied terre in a quintessential Delray Beach community. This recently renovated one bedroom, one bath condominium features a large bank

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159217
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Lowry Street 3e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$869,000.00 ($606.00 / sqft )

1000 Lowry Street 3e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly positioned just one block from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and a short walk to the beach. This residence has been completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010835
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin