Active
Property Photos
500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  1. Image 1 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  2. Image 2 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  3. Image 3 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  4. Image 4 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  5. Image 5 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  6. Image 6 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  7. Image 7 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  8. Image 8 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  9. Image 9 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  10. Image 10 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  11. Image 11 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  12. Image 12 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  13. Image 13 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  14. Image 14 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  15. Image 15 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  16. Image 16 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  17. Image 17 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  18. Image 18 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  19. Image 19 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  20. Image 20 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  21. Image 21 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  22. Image 22 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  23. Image 23 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  24. Image 24 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  25. Image 25 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  26. Image 26 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  27. Image 27 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  28. Image 28 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  29. Image 29 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  30. Image 30 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  31. Image 31 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  32. Image 32 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  33. Image 33 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  34. Image 34 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  35. Image 35 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  36. Image 36 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  37. Image 37 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  38. Image 38 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  39. Image 39 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  40. Image 40 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  41. Image 41 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  42. Image 42 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  43. Image 43 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  44. Image 44 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  45. Image 45 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  46. Image 46 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  47. Image 47 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  48. Image 48 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  49. Image 49 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  50. Image 50 For 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

Address: 500 Mizner Boulevard A710, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Experience Elevated Living in the Heart of Boca Raton Welcome to this stunning one bedroom, two bath residence with a den, perched on a high floor in the prestigious Townsend Place. With sweeping views of the Boca Raton Golf Course, this home offers a perfect blend of sophistication, lifestyle, and location. Inside, you'll find an expansive open concept floor plan with soaring high ceilings, an abundance of natural light, and floor to ceiling glass balconies that frame the view. The oversized terrace is ideal for entertaining or dining al fresco while enjoying the lush green backdrop. The den offers versatility for a home office, guest space, or lounge, while two full baths add comfort and convenience. At Townsend Place, every detail speaks of luxury. This co This concierge building with 24/7 gated security provides a full suite of world class amenities: a resort style pool and spa, a fully equipped fitness center with top of the line equipment, and beautifully renovated two level card and club rooms designed for both relaxation and social gatherings. All of this is just steps from Boca Raton's finest restaurants, shops, and cultural experiences, placing you at the center of one of South Florida's most vibrant communities. Townsend Place isn't just a residenceit's the grandness of Boca Raton at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11122642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Mizner Boulevard A710
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $622
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 246
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1811
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNSEND PLACE COND UNIT A 710
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434729490017100
  • Unit Number: A710
  • Views: 172
  • Zoning Code: DDRI(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$825,000.00 ($998.79 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023858
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$969,000.00

701 Camino Real 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Inlet, The Best Location in Boca Raton This dream location is situated right next to the Boca Resort, Smack on Lake Boca Walk to the Beach, The Inlet, South Inlet Park, Downtown Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497695
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,049,000.00 ($663.92 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526911
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Royal Palm Way 18, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($358.50 / sqft )

23 Royal Palm Way 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive residence in East Boca on the water. Located in the gated 'Harbour Homes' here you have it all: location, amenities, size, modern finishes, and deeded boat dock! Step inside to soaring ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553948
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B906, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$995,000.00 ($562.15 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B906 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE, LOCATION & VIEWS!!! Located on the 9th floor penthouse level of coveted Townsend Place, residence B906 offers refined downtown Boca Raton living with nearly 1,600 sq ft of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Palmetto Park Road 6e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$950,000.00 ($376.24 / sqft )

455 Palmetto Park Road 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury in this exquisitely renovated 3 BR, 3.5 BA boutique condominium. Located just steps the finest shops and dining that Boca Raton has to offer. While 5 Palms only offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130251
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 313, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$899,000.00 ($742.36 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of luxury living in this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at Tower 155. Spanning 1,151 square feet, this elegant home features a spacious layout with impeccable design. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145778
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 210, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$850,000.00 ($521.47 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in refined coastal living at Mizner Court, an exclusive waterfront enclave set within the prestigious grounds of the world renowned Boca Raton Resort & Club. Spanning 13 acres of lushly landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149851
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 413, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$875,000.00 ($722.54 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION OWNER MOVING OUT OF STATE MUST SELL! Best deal on this STUNNING, designer furnished, contemporary residence with a bright open floor plan, refined neutral palette, high ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157668
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin