Active
Property Photos
147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  1. Image 1 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  2. Image 2 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  3. Image 3 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  4. Image 4 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  5. Image 5 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  6. Image 6 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  7. Image 7 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  8. Image 8 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  9. Image 9 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  10. Image 10 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  11. Image 11 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  12. Image 12 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  13. Image 13 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  14. Image 14 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  15. Image 15 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  16. Image 16 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  17. Image 17 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  18. Image 18 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  19. Image 19 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  20. Image 20 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  21. Image 21 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  22. Image 22 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  23. Image 23 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  24. Image 24 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  25. Image 25 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  26. Image 26 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  27. Image 27 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  28. Image 28 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  29. Image 29 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  30. Image 30 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  31. Image 31 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  32. Image 32 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  33. Image 33 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  34. Image 34 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  35. Image 35 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  36. Image 36 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  37. Image 37 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  38. Image 38 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  39. Image 39 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  40. Image 40 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  41. Image 41 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  42. Image 42 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  43. Image 43 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  44. Image 44 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  45. Image 45 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  46. Image 46 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  47. Image 47 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  48. Image 48 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  49. Image 49 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  50. Image 50 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  51. Image 51 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  52. Image 52 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  53. Image 53 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  54. Image 54 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  55. Image 55 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  56. Image 56 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  57. Image 57 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  58. Image 58 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  59. Image 59 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  60. Image 60 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  61. Image 61 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  62. Image 62 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  63. Image 63 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  64. Image 64 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  65. Image 65 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  66. Image 66 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  67. Image 67 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  68. Image 68 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  69. Image 69 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  70. Image 70 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  71. Image 71 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  72. Image 72 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  73. Image 73 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  74. Image 74 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  75. Image 75 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  76. Image 76 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  77. Image 77 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  78. Image 78 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  79. Image 79 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  80. Image 80 For 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK COUNTRY CLUB located next to Deer Creek Golf Club, Pro Shop, Restaurant & Bar. Picturesque surroundings of trees, sunsets. (No membership required) Located 4 miles from the Deerfield Beach Pier Beach and Fishing Pier. This Beautifully Furnished 2/2 1st Floor Corner spacious Condo with 31' screened patio for your tranquil enjoyment. Storage room off Screened Patio. Brand New Electrical Panel. Full size Washer & Dryer. Fully Furnished. Heated Large Pool with Club House. Pet friendly. Located close to highways, restaurants, shopping, doctors, etc. Bike/jogging paths, Parks. THIS CONDO CAN BE RENTED Seasonal/off Season or Yearly. 30 day minimum 12X a year. Great for Investors. Cable/Internet & Water included in HOA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11125961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 147 Deer Creek Boulevard 402
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: DST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN WOODS OF DEER CREEK CONDO UNIT 402 PER CDO BK/PG: 9183/733
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 474234ab0260
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,900.00

111 Deer Creek Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek is a prime opportunity to live year round or rent annually or monthly. Located near non mandatory membership 18 hole golf course & minutes from De

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554738
  2. Provided by Hot Tropic Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$297,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful apartment in the heart of deerfield beach. Wood floors. Master bathroom completely remodeled. Brand new ai/c unit. Tennis courts view. Close to i95 and 10 minutes away from the beach. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556662
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Republic Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,999.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

1001 Republic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit plus a versatile den/office space! Enjoy stunning water views from every room, complemented by an abundance of natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085800
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Congressional Way 305, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$335,000.00 ($257.69 / sqft )

305 Congressional Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner 2/2 + den in Independence Bay ready for the holidays! Bright, open layout with updated kitchen, remodeled baths, newer A/C & water heater, and in unit laundry. Enjoy pools, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$296,000.00 ($257.39 / sqft )

304 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! This bright and open concept home offers resort style living in the premier, 24/7 guard gated community of Independence Bay. From the moment you step inside, you'll be drawn to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167885
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

312 Liberty Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and abundant natural light throughout. The home boasts an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009647
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 15th Street 68, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$293,000.00 ($254.78 / sqft )

1945 15th Street 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Updated Be the first to occupy this newly renovated 2 bed 2 bath, 2nd level END Unit with vaulted ceilings. The home features BRAND NEW kitchen shaker cabinets, appliances, washer & drye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017308
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Richmond F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$324,900.00 ($324.90 / sqft )

446 Richmond F Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely renovated move in ready 2beds/2baths condo in the highly sought after 55+ Century Village East Community offering serene and picturesque lake views. This exceptional condo showcases a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021959
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin