Active
Property Photos
11281 Visconti Way
  1. Image 1 For 11281 Visconti Way
  2. Image 2 For 11281 Visconti Way
  3. Image 3 For 11281 Visconti Way
  4. Image 4 For 11281 Visconti Way
  5. Image 5 For 11281 Visconti Way
  6. Image 6 For 11281 Visconti Way
  7. Image 7 For 11281 Visconti Way
  8. Image 8 For 11281 Visconti Way
  9. Image 9 For 11281 Visconti Way
  10. Image 10 For 11281 Visconti Way
  11. Image 11 For 11281 Visconti Way
  12. Image 12 For 11281 Visconti Way
  13. Image 13 For 11281 Visconti Way
  14. Image 14 For 11281 Visconti Way
  15. Image 15 For 11281 Visconti Way
  16. Image 16 For 11281 Visconti Way
  17. Image 17 For 11281 Visconti Way
  18. Image 18 For 11281 Visconti Way
  19. Image 19 For 11281 Visconti Way
  20. Image 20 For 11281 Visconti Way
  21. Image 21 For 11281 Visconti Way
  22. Image 22 For 11281 Visconti Way
  23. Image 23 For 11281 Visconti Way
  24. Image 24 For 11281 Visconti Way
  25. Image 25 For 11281 Visconti Way
  26. Image 26 For 11281 Visconti Way
  27. Image 27 For 11281 Visconti Way
  28. Image 28 For 11281 Visconti Way
  29. Image 29 For 11281 Visconti Way
  30. Image 30 For 11281 Visconti Way
  31. Image 31 For 11281 Visconti Way
  32. Image 32 For 11281 Visconti Way
  33. Image 33 For 11281 Visconti Way
  34. Image 34 For 11281 Visconti Way
  35. Image 35 For 11281 Visconti Way
  36. Image 36 For 11281 Visconti Way
  37. Image 37 For 11281 Visconti Way
  38. Image 38 For 11281 Visconti Way
  39. Image 39 For 11281 Visconti Way
  40. Image 40 For 11281 Visconti Way
  41. Image 41 For 11281 Visconti Way
  42. Image 42 For 11281 Visconti Way
  43. Image 43 For 11281 Visconti Way
  44. Image 44 For 11281 Visconti Way
  45. Image 45 For 11281 Visconti Way
  46. Image 46 For 11281 Visconti Way
  47. Image 47 For 11281 Visconti Way
  48. Image 48 For 11281 Visconti Way
  49. Image 49 For 11281 Visconti Way
  50. Image 50 For 11281 Visconti Way
  51. Image 51 For 11281 Visconti Way
  52. Image 52 For 11281 Visconti Way
  53. Image 53 For 11281 Visconti Way
  54. Image 54 For 11281 Visconti Way
  55. Image 55 For 11281 Visconti Way
  56. Image 56 For 11281 Visconti Way
  57. Image 57 For 11281 Visconti Way
  58. Image 58 For 11281 Visconti Way
  59. Image 59 For 11281 Visconti Way
  60. Image 60 For 11281 Visconti Way
  61. Image 61 For 11281 Visconti Way
  62. Image 62 For 11281 Visconti Way
  63. Image 63 For 11281 Visconti Way
  64. Image 64 For 11281 Visconti Way
  65. Image 65 For 11281 Visconti Way
  66. Image 66 For 11281 Visconti Way
  67. Image 67 For 11281 Visconti Way
  68. Image 68 For 11281 Visconti Way
  69. Image 69 For 11281 Visconti Way
  70. Image 70 For 11281 Visconti Way
  71. Image 71 For 11281 Visconti Way
  72. Image 72 For 11281 Visconti Way
  73. Image 73 For 11281 Visconti Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 11281 Visconti Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

THIS HOME IS BRIMMING WITH CHARM & CHARACTER! Spacious 2BR+Den/2BA/2CG 'Casita' plan with private, fenced back yard. Some of the many special features include decorative glass entry front door, elegant lighting & fans throughout, upgraded window treatments, wallpaper accent, wood flooring in the master bedroom, murphy bed in the guest bedroom, front load washer & dryer, spacious fenced yard, quartz counters throughout, custom organizers in the master closet and more! Wood look tile runs through the main living areas. The spacious kitchen is fit for cooking enthusiasts and features 42'' wood cabinetry, quartz counters, center island, upgraded stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, custom built storage center with drawers, pendant lighting, tiled backsplash and pantry closet. Retreat to the master suite, which overlooks the peaceful back yard and has wood flooring, spacious ensuite with dual vanities, tiled shower and a walk in closet with fantastic custom organizers. The second bedroom is fit with a versatile murphy bed and has direct access to the second bathroom, which is also accessible through the hallway. The office/den is perfect as a flex room or home office. Laundry room with upgraded front load washer & dryer, cabinetry for storage and utility sink. Enjoy bird watching in the serene back yard from your spacious screened & covered patio. The fully fenced yard is ready for your furry family members! Storm preparation is a breeze with IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS & DOORS throughout, also providing energy efficiency. Verano is an amenity rich community with a 27 court pickleball facility, walking paths, indoor and outdoor pools, multiple fitness centers, sauna, dog park, tennis courts, social clubhouse and so much more! HOA dues include basic cable, internet, lawn care, alarm monitoring, common area maintenance and access to the amenity centers. For avid golfers, there is a cart path leading to the PGA Golf Club (membership is optional and availability varies). This community truly has something for everyone! Come experience resort style living call today to view!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11281 Visconti Way
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2690
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 591
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANO PUD NO. 1 PLAT NO. 19 (PB 76-9) LOT 290
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 332860000460002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1184 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$500,000.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1184 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023676
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5958 Baynard Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($121.10 / sqft )

5958 Baynard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lowest priced 4/2 plus office POOL home by nearly 100k! No HOA fees! Move in ready and beautifully refreshed home featuring brand new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated bathrooms. Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548515
  2. Provided by Braniff Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$399,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

525 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Lakefront Retreat in Lake Forest at St. Lucie West. Inside this beautifully maintained CBS lakefront home you'll experience Florida living at its finest. Designed for both comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093105
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Summerville Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$398,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

107 Summerville Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Magnolia Lakes! Enjoy peaceful water views and easy Florida living in this 3BD/2BA CBS home located in the gated Magnolia Lakes community in the heart of St. Lucie West. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095620
  2. Provided by Norris Bishop Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Long Key Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

633 Long Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with den is perfectly situated on an immaculate lake in the highly desirable gated community of Lake Forest. Featuring volume ceilings and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121498
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$479,900.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

827 Grand Reserves Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean home located in the heart of St. Lucie West. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property includes a den, a barrel tile roof, and a brick paver driveway. The interior features a deluxe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122343
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 Butterfly Orchid Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$479,999.00 ($167.48 / sqft )

6124 Butterfly Orchid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated two story home on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of St. Lucie West. Located in a family friendly community with an affordable HOA, this home offers a warm neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123415
  2. Provided by The Price is Right Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin