Active
Property Photos
7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  1. Image 1 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  2. Image 2 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  3. Image 3 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  4. Image 4 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  5. Image 5 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  6. Image 6 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  7. Image 7 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  8. Image 8 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  9. Image 9 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  10. Image 10 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  11. Image 11 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  12. Image 12 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  13. Image 13 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  14. Image 14 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  15. Image 15 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  16. Image 16 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  17. Image 17 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  18. Image 18 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  19. Image 19 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  20. Image 20 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  21. Image 21 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  22. Image 22 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  23. Image 23 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  24. Image 24 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  25. Image 25 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  26. Image 26 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  27. Image 27 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  28. Image 28 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  29. Image 29 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  30. Image 30 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  31. Image 31 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  32. Image 32 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  33. Image 33 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  34. Image 34 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  35. Image 35 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  36. Image 36 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  37. Image 37 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  38. Image 38 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  39. Image 39 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  40. Image 40 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  41. Image 41 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  42. Image 42 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  43. Image 43 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  44. Image 44 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  45. Image 45 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  46. Image 46 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  47. Image 47 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  48. Image 48 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  49. Image 49 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  50. Image 50 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  51. Image 51 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  52. Image 52 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  53. Image 53 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  54. Image 54 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  55. Image 55 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  56. Image 56 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  57. Image 57 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  58. Image 58 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  59. Image 59 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  60. Image 60 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  61. Image 61 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  62. Image 62 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  63. Image 63 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  64. Image 64 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  65. Image 65 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  66. Image 66 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  67. Image 67 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  68. Image 68 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  69. Image 69 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  70. Image 70 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  71. Image 71 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  72. Image 72 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  73. Image 73 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  74. Image 74 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  75. Image 75 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  76. Image 76 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  77. Image 77 For 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Clubhouse renovations are nearing completion, with a grand reopening expected at the end of the month! Fresh, bright, and move in ready, this spacious first floor condo offers comfortable living, tranquil lake views, and a flexible open layout in the highly desirable active adult community of Palm Isles. Ideally located with covered parking just steps away, this home combines convenience with lifestyle. Filled with natural light, the residence features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen includes granite countertops, wood grain cabinetry, ample storage, and a charming eat in breakfast area. A full wall of south facing sliders brings in abundant sunlight and showcases beautiful lake views from the expansive living space. Unwind on the enclosed patioyour own private retreat overlooking the water. The generously sized primary suite offers a walk in closet, dual vanities, lake views, patio access, and a versatile sitting area. Additional features include an interior laundry room and covered carport. Just a short walk away, the multi million dollar renovated clubhouse is set to reopen soon, featuring fitness facilities, complimentary classes, social activities, and a vibrant community atmosphere. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this is South Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7342 Lake Meadow Way 102
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM ISLES II COND UNIT 102 BLDG 164
  • Parcel Number: 00424521031641020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin