Active
Property Photos
7233 Maidstone Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7233 Maidstone Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

Address: 7233 Maidstone Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after PGA Village. Featuring an open floor plan and PLANTATION SHUTTERS throughout, this home offers a bright, inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. A NEW A/C SYSTEM installed in March 2026 provides added peace of mind. Enjoy a private preserve setting with no rear neighbors from the covered patioperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Additional highlights include attic flooring for extra storage and the option to include a GENERAC WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR. Experience comfort, privacy, and the best of Florida living. Just minutes from PGA Village's golf courses, clubhouse, and community amenities, this home provides convenient access to everything the area offers. Convenient to local shopping, restaurants, schools, I 95, and the Florida Turnpike. Schedule your visit today and see what makes this community such a desirable place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143667 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7233 Maidstone Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $364,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAIDSTONE (PB 43-11) LOT 156 (OR 3691-1654)
  • Parcel Number: 332250501650002
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 775 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

775 Munjack Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly unique Courtyard Pool Home nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Charles in St. Lucie West. This residence offers a modern and inviting atmosphere with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110089
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Bentley Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$389,000.00 ($153.88 / sqft )

220 Bentley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright, and move in ready, this immaculate home offers a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and a dedicated study area. It's perfect for entertaining or everyday living, with pools

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133138
  2. Provided by Sterling Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.77 / sqft )

1003 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced at $350,000lowest 4 bedroom in Vizcaya Falls and one of the best values in the community. Seller is motivated and priced for immediate interest... opportunities like this don't last. This 4BR/2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135522
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7305 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$384,888.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

7305 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Largest Original Model Home in Marsh Landing! Walk in the foyer to reveal the huge open airy Living Room overlooking Patio and Backyard forest while the large mantled fireplace centers the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Saint Vincent Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($131.04 / sqft )

709 Saint Vincent Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Courtyard home in Cul de sac with private preserve View in Lake Charles located in the heart of St Lucie West. This RE done pool home features CBS Construction, Barrel Tile roof, paver drivew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155046
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Cataluna Cir Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

1609 Cataluna Cir Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to modern Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2021 built home in the desirable Torino neighborhood of Port St. Lucie. This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163324
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Padova Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,000.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

2323 Padova Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with loft and over 2,500 sq ft of living space, featuring stunning lake views. Enjoy peace of mind with a whole house Generac generator powered by an underground propane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164606
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Cool Water Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$379,999.00 ($126.41 / sqft )

431 Cool Water Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in The Cascades! This spacious 3BR/2.5BA/2CG Chardonnay model offers 2,211 sq ft under air with tile flooring in most areas, separate family room with gas fireplace, formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164715
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin