Active
Property Photos
550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  1. Image 1 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  2. Image 2 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  3. Image 3 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  4. Image 4 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  5. Image 5 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  6. Image 6 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  7. Image 7 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  8. Image 8 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  9. Image 9 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  10. Image 10 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  11. Image 11 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  12. Image 12 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  13. Image 13 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  14. Image 14 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  15. Image 15 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  16. Image 16 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  17. Image 17 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  18. Image 18 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  19. Image 19 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  20. Image 20 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  21. Image 21 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  22. Image 22 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  23. Image 23 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  24. Image 24 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  25. Image 25 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  26. Image 26 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  27. Image 27 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  28. Image 28 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  29. Image 29 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  30. Image 30 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  31. Image 31 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  32. Image 32 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  33. Image 33 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  34. Image 34 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  35. Image 35 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  36. Image 36 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  37. Image 37 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  38. Image 38 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  39. Image 39 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  40. Image 40 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  41. Image 41 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  42. Image 42 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  43. Image 43 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  44. Image 44 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  45. Image 45 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  46. Image 46 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  47. Image 47 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  48. Image 48 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  49. Image 49 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  50. Image 50 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  51. Image 51 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  52. Image 52 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  53. Image 53 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  54. Image 54 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  55. Image 55 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  56. Image 56 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  57. Image 57 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  58. Image 58 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  59. Image 59 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  60. Image 60 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  61. Image 61 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  62. Image 62 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  63. Image 63 For 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675,000

Address: 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Oceanfront residence with sweeping Atlantic views from every room. Step out to your private terrace and watch sunrises over the water, city lights at dusk. This impeccable 14th floor 2BR/2BA features an open layout and premium finishes: beautiful gourmet kitchen with custom cabinetry and island, updated bathrooms with walk in shower and spa, spacious built in closets. Designer furniture negotiable for turnkey move in. Split floor plan ensures privacy. The Chalfonte sits directly on sand with private beach access, daily umbrella service, heated oceanside pool, modern fitness center, tennis/pickleball courts, 16 slip marina, and 24 hour security. Prestigious A1A address is walking distance to downtown Boca's finest dining, upscale shopping and entertainment, Gumbo Limbo and Red Reef Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Ocean Boulevard 1405
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $1,157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1664
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHALFONTE COND APT 1405 BLDG SOUTH
  • Parcel Number: 06434728080011405
  • Unit Number: 1405
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: R5A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,555,000.00

2800 Ocean Boulevard 15l Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare DIRECT OCEANFRONT opportunity in prestigious Ocean Towers. This 15th floor PARTIALLY FURNISHED beauty features breathtaking direct Atlantic views, sun filled living spaces, and large bedrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548814
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 808, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,700,000.00 ($755.22 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury living in Downtown Boca Raton, where sun soaked days, ocean breezes, and walkable elegance define everyday life. This rarely available 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063706
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($1,246.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 21-e Virtual Tour More Like This

* when only the best will do * this elegant two bedroom residence in the prestigious ocean towers of boca raton offer the perfect blend of coastal luxury and comfort, with sweeping oceanfront views th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124248
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 719, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,750,000.00 ($680.67 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced below estimated market value. Seller motivated. Lowest priced per sqft in building. Not a shortsale. This double unit luxury condo consists of 3 bedrooms,3 full bathrooms, spanning 2,571 total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/WPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Ocean Boulevard 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,549,000.00 ($917.65 / sqft )

550 Ocean Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of coastal sophistication in this stunning beachfront residence, where sweeping ocean views and lush Japanese gardens create a serene sanctuary. Designed for refined living and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135368
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($790.41 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Boulevard 2-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly updated residence designed by famed Boca Raton designer. This corner great room floor plan features an open kitchen that flows through walls of impact glass sliders to a spacious oceanfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136333
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 601, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,749,000.00 ($837.64 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally designed as a 3 bedroom floorplan and thoughtfully converted into a large 2 bedroom layout, this approximately 1,700 square foot home offers expanded living spaces and exceptional flow thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144523
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($885.09 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Boulevard 3-j Virtual Tour More Like This

This extraordinary oceanfront residence was completely renovated down to the studs, reimagined with uncompromising attention to detail, superior craftsmanship, and the finest materials throughout. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152422
  2. Provided by Lynn Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,995,000.00 ($836.83 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 3 bedroom at oceans edge on the sand in boca raton. Elevator opens to a semi private foyer serving only 2 units per floor. Beautifully updated and filled with many custom features. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154401
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,550,000.00 ($1,087.72 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean and city views from this fully remodeled lower penthouse residence. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a spacious balcony overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, Boc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156220
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin