Active
Property Photos
2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  1. Image 1 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  2. Image 2 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  3. Image 3 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  4. Image 4 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  5. Image 5 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  6. Image 6 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  7. Image 7 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  8. Image 8 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  9. Image 9 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  10. Image 10 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  11. Image 11 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  12. Image 12 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  13. Image 13 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  14. Image 14 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  15. Image 15 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  16. Image 16 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  17. Image 17 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  18. Image 18 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  19. Image 19 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  20. Image 20 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  21. Image 21 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  22. Image 22 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  23. Image 23 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  24. Image 24 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  25. Image 25 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  26. Image 26 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  27. Image 27 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  28. Image 28 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  29. Image 29 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  30. Image 30 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  31. Image 31 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  32. Image 32 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  33. Image 33 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  34. Image 34 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  35. Image 35 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  36. Image 36 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  37. Image 37 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  38. Image 38 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  39. Image 39 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  40. Image 40 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  41. Image 41 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  42. Image 42 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  43. Image 43 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  44. Image 44 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  45. Image 45 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  46. Image 46 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  47. Image 47 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  48. Image 48 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  49. Image 49 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  50. Image 50 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  51. Image 51 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  52. Image 52 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  53. Image 53 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  54. Image 54 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  55. Image 55 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  56. Image 56 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  57. Image 57 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  58. Image 58 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  59. Image 59 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  60. Image 60 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  61. Image 61 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  62. Image 62 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  63. Image 63 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  64. Image 64 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  65. Image 65 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  66. Image 66 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  67. Image 67 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  68. Image 68 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  69. Image 69 For 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33483

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2200 Ocean Boulevard 202
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1482
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL HOUSE CONDOMINIUM APT 202
  • Parcel Number: 12434628250002020
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 3h, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$645,000.00

86 Macfarlane Drive 3h Virtual Tour More Like This

A completely renovated and meticulously maintained condo! Attention to every detail with beautiful finishes! Glass showers, granite, counters, and vanities, all new ceiling, lighting, and beautiful do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545973
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Venetian Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$575,000.00 ($845.59 / sqft )

100 Venetian Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to East Delray living at its finest with this charming beachside condo. Located just blocks to the beach, exceptional restaurants, high end hotels, coffee shops, boutiques, galleries, enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056826
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 606, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($468.96 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous direct Intracoastal residence has been completely renovated with incredible designer finishes... The kitchen includes sleek cabinetry, custom backsplash, Bosch appliances & frosted glas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092986
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Boulevard 805, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$649,000.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found! Panoramic Ocean and Intracoastal Views from every room in this renovated 8th floor jewel! Watch the yachts go by from your private balcony stroll to the beach. Elegant eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114469
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Venetian Drive 4, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$680,900.00 ($581.97 / sqft )

315 Venetian Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction $680900 owner says sell! Looking for the perfect renovated downtown delray beach apartment with new a/c. This spacious 2 bedroom/2 bath unfurnished condo located in east delray this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120757
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$699,000.00 ($850.37 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 4100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction gorgeous southeast ocean views from this 2 bedroom condominium walk in to this lovely apartment just bring your tooth brush & luggage. Located in prestigious town of gulfstre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140150
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Ocean Boulevard W-20, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$650,000.00 ($950.29 / sqft )

150 Ocean Boulevard W-20 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE Oceanfront, turn key, fully furnished, 1 bedroom end unit OCEAN VIEW beach paradise East Wind Beach Club. Location Location 1.5 blocks to famed all American city Downtown Delray Beach Atlantic Av

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153271
  2. Provided by Prime Realty & Managment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 86 Macfarlane Drive 7e, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$625,000.00 ($583.02 / sqft )

86 Macfarlane Drive 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this gorgeous 1/1.5 condo in the recently renovated and much desired Bar Harbour in the heart of Delray Beach. Located on the intracoastal and 4 blocks from the beach, this unit will captur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157794
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3883 Gulfstream Road 1n, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$695,000.00 ($1,158.33 / sqft )

3883 Gulfstream Road 1n Virtual Tour More Like This

information is deemed to be correct but Buyer(s) to verify. Turnkey being sold furnished. 1st floor 1 bed, 1 bath pied a terre in prime Gulf Stream location and in sought after building of only 7 uni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164004
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Florida Boulevard 423, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$565,000.00 ($470.83 / sqft )

2717 Florida Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional completely updated condo with the finest upgrades & sophisticated taste! Some of the updates include; lovely open floor plan, custom white cabinetry, quartz counters, Italian Porcelain Til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165723
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin