Active
Property Photos
1184 Lombardy Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1184 Lombardy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 1184 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Lakefront courtyard villa in Kings Isle, Isle of Lombardy. Enjoy a screened lanai with peaceful water views, a bright open living area, and an updated kitchen with stainless appliances plus pantry and breakfast nook. Large laundry/utility room offers extra storage. Kings Isle is a gated, active adult community with a clubhouse and resort style amenities, and the HOA includes services such as lawn care plus cable and internet. Short Sale. Sale is subject to lender approval and final terms. Buyer to verify all measurements, HOA info, restrictions, and fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1184 Lombardy Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 501
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #49 KINGS ISLE I LOT 69 (MAP 33/25N)
  • Parcel Number: 332382000930007
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1178 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$200,000.00 ($136.52 / sqft )

1178 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Florida's Top 5 most sought after 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156252
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$225,500.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in Sun Terrace, St. Lucie West! This Divosta quad is move in ready & showcases stylish LVT flooring throughout the main living areas. The modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 San Remo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$202,500.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

612 San Remo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in Kings Isle, a desirable 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport at the entrance of courtyard. Features title floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164241
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$220,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

1111 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Kings Isle community, this 2BD/2BA CBS villa features a split bedroom layout, updated kitchen with granite countertops and modern appliances, and a screened lanai with preserve vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020104
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 San Remo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$180,000.00 ($109.16 / sqft )

606 San Remo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, resort style living in this inviting villa located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of King's Isle in St. Lucie West. This home offers a great opportunity for the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024687
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin