Active
Property Photos
1290 21st Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 1290 21st Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 1290 21st Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 1290 21st Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 1290 21st Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 1290 21st Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 1290 21st Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 1290 21st Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 1290 21st Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 1290 21st Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 1290 21st Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 1290 21st Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 1290 21st Terrace
  13. Image 13 For 1290 21st Terrace
  14. Image 14 For 1290 21st Terrace
  15. Image 15 For 1290 21st Terrace
  16. Image 16 For 1290 21st Terrace
  17. Image 17 For 1290 21st Terrace
  18. Image 18 For 1290 21st Terrace
  19. Image 19 For 1290 21st Terrace
  20. Image 20 For 1290 21st Terrace
  21. Image 21 For 1290 21st Terrace
  22. Image 22 For 1290 21st Terrace
  23. Image 23 For 1290 21st Terrace
  24. Image 24 For 1290 21st Terrace
  25. Image 25 For 1290 21st Terrace
  26. Image 26 For 1290 21st Terrace
  27. Image 27 For 1290 21st Terrace
  28. Image 28 For 1290 21st Terrace
  29. Image 29 For 1290 21st Terrace
  30. Image 30 For 1290 21st Terrace
  31. Image 31 For 1290 21st Terrace
  32. Image 32 For 1290 21st Terrace
  33. Image 33 For 1290 21st Terrace
  34. Image 34 For 1290 21st Terrace
  35. Image 35 For 1290 21st Terrace
  36. Image 36 For 1290 21st Terrace
  37. Image 37 For 1290 21st Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 1290 21st Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

LOCATION LOCATION less than 3 miles to Delray's beaches and trendy Atlantic Avenue. This 2 large bedroom and 2 bathroom home has the open concept, split floor plan, with many Pluses: IMPACT windows, a walk in closet, a large kitchen with an island, CHEF style kitchen. storage closets. This home is great for entertaining and is the perfect place to relax and BBQ in your private back patio. large garden area, vaulted ceiling, insulated one car garage with AC, generator, complete water home filter, smart door lock and thermostat, ring cameras, solar skylight. an electric car charger. The community has a manned gate, pools, tennis, pickelball. AC 2023/Roof 20+ remaining life time/water heater tankless 2018. HOA includes: lawn, basic cable, gate security, and pools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1290 21st Terrace
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINBERRY LAKE PHASE IV-B LOT 271
  • Parcel Number: 12434607140002710
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PRD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2195 14th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$525,000.00 ($262.11 / sqft )

2195 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages Welcome! This inviting cul de sac home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an oversized 1 car garage, and a fenced backyard. The split floor plan features vaulted ceilings and diagonal tile throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062718
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 18th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$425,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

1045 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed 2 bath single story home with large backyard and 2 car garage in gated Rainberry Lake! Minutes to the beach and the exciting nightlife of Downtown Atlantic Avenue. Throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 26th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$470,000.00 ($232.10 / sqft )

818 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL RENOVATION with IMPACT GLASS. Everything is NEW inside this home in the heart of Delray Beach. Rainberry Bay is a gated 55+ Active Adult community only 3 miles from Atlantic Avenue and the #1 Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155376
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Coral Trace Court, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$410,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

308 Coral Trace Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, move in ready 2 bedroom villa is nestled in a quiet, all age private community just minutes from the vibrant shops, dining, and beaches of downtown Delray Beach. Inside, you'll f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165876
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$475,000.00 ($175.15 / sqft )

3140 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous space, newly priced, 2189 sq. Ft. Impact windows, unique flexible floorplan offers comfort and convenience. Double door entry, volume ceilings, kitchen with island and family room area for en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168995
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 31st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$470,000.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

786 31st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled DESIGNER move in ready single family residence located in the heart of Delray Bch's highly coveted 55+ GATED community of Rainberry Bay. Step inside experience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023244
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 748 Place Chateau, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$438,900.00 ($182.42 / sqft )

748 Place Chateau More Like This

A great opportunity to own a well sized single family home in one of Palm Beach County's most sought after cities. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,830 square feet of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028561
  2. Provided by Edgestone Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin