Active
Property Photos
55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  1. Image 1 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  2. Image 2 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  3. Image 3 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  4. Image 4 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  5. Image 5 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  6. Image 6 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  7. Image 7 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  8. Image 8 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  9. Image 9 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  10. Image 10 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  11. Image 11 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  12. Image 12 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  13. Image 13 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  14. Image 14 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  15. Image 15 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  16. Image 16 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  17. Image 17 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  18. Image 18 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  19. Image 19 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  20. Image 20 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  21. Image 21 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  22. Image 22 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  23. Image 23 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  24. Image 24 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  25. Image 25 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  26. Image 26 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  27. Image 27 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  28. Image 28 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  29. Image 29 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  30. Image 30 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  31. Image 31 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  32. Image 32 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  33. Image 33 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  34. Image 34 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  35. Image 35 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  36. Image 36 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  37. Image 37 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  38. Image 38 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  39. Image 39 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  40. Image 40 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  41. Image 41 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  42. Image 42 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  43. Image 43 For 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Description

Discover coastal living just minutes from everything Delray Beach has to offer! This charming, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Boca Isle features an open, light filled layout designed for comfort and easy Florida living and has full impact windows. Enjoy a spacious living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen, and a private screened balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening breezes. The primary suite offers generous closet space and an en suite bath, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include laundry room with ample storage, and peaceful garden and pool views that capture the relaxed coastal vibe of the community. Boca Isle Condo is a boutique coastal community known for its quiet atmosphere and unbeatable location. Residents enjoy a sparkling community pool, well maintained grounds, and scenic canal front surroundings. Boating enthusiasts will love being close to marinas, the Intracoastal Waterway, and ocean access. Located east of US 1 and just minutes from Delray's famous Atlantic Avenue, you'll have quick access to award winning dining, boutique shopping, nightlife, cultural events, and stunning beaches. Convenient proximity to Publix, Whole Foods, Trader Joe, yacht clubs, parks, and major roadways makes daily life a breeze. This condo offers the perfect combination of coastal charm, convenience, and value in one of Delray Beach's most sought after waterfront areas. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradiseschedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149527 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 55 Tropic Isle Drive 37 U
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $334
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 780
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA ISLE COND UNIT 37-U
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434632310000370
  • Unit Number: 37 U
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: 04 / CONDOMINIU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1555 Federal Highway 206, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$355,000.00 ($285.60 / sqft )

1555 Federal Highway 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Previous buyer was unable to secure financing. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers comfortable coastal living in one of Delray Beach's most walkable an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544097
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$349,000.00 ($403.47 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable, charming one bedroom nicely furnished condo in a boating community on the intracoastal. All ages, with plenty of amenities. Clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, pool, marina with 28 boat slips.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136564
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 208, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$329,000.00 ($299.09 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! Renovated 2 bedroom condo with available boat docks lets you enjoy the best of coastal living. New luxury vinyl flooring, newer appliances (including RARE in unit washer & dryer),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150585
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Frederick Boulevard 17, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$319,900.00 ($355.84 / sqft )

3275 Frederick Boulevard 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

This one just feels easy the second you walk in....bright, open, and fully updated so there's nothing to fix. The kitchen and bath are already done, and the impact windows mean you can actually relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008612
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Federal Highway 104, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$299,000.00 ($296.04 / sqft )

1405 Federal Highway 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This comfortable unit offers a functional layout with an updated primary bathroom and a welcoming, easy living feel throughout. Enjoy access to the community pool and a low maintenance lifestyle. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017672
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Spanish Trail 418, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$347,000.00 ($363.73 / sqft )

3411 Spanish Trail 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after Tropic Harbor offers the waterfront lifestyle so many dream about. This mature 55+ community is anything but quiet, perfect for anyone who enjoys an active, social, and welcoming environm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019279
  2. Provided by ARG American Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 8th Avenue 209, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33483
$299,900.00 ($332.48 / sqft )

1001 8th Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this incredible opportunity! This adorable condo has been lovingly maintained and ready for its new owner. This Development offers beautiful landscaping, reserved parking and a large ingr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 902 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084091
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Anne Marie Harden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin